Special Drainage Rate Book of Thornbury

1887

Rate Book 1887 2017-06-18T16:17:28+00:00
No. Name of Occupier Name of Owner Description of property Address of property
1 Rev Henry B Hodgson Rev H. B. Hodgson House, lawn garden etc Vicarage
2 Rev Henry B Hodgson Rev H. B. Hodgson Land Near Vicarage
3 Rev Henry B Hodgson Rev H. B. Hodgson Tithe Rent Charges Vicarial &
4 Mrs White & Mrs Thurston Rev H. B. Hodgson House & garden Old Rectory
5 Dean of Christchurch Dean of Christchurch Tithe Rent Charges Rectorial
6 Edward Stafford Howard E S Howard Castle,  gardens etc Thornbury Castle
7 Edward Stafford Howard E S Howard Land Nr Thornbury Castle
8 Edward Stafford Howard E S Howard Plantation covers etc Nr Thornbury Castle
9 Edward Stafford Howard E S Howard Garden Nr Thornbury Castle
10 Mrs Liddiatt E S Howard Lodge House and garden Nr Thornbury Castle
11 Josiah Bennett E S Howard Lodge House and garden Nr Thornbury Castle
12 William Brown E S Howard House and garden Nr Thornbury Castle
13 Thornbury Gas Co. Thornbury Gas Co Gas works Back Church Lane
14 Thomas Golding Fill Archdeacon of Gloucester House & garden School House
15 Management of Thornbury National School Archdeacon of Gloucester School etc National School
16 Major Gen Mundy Sir K G Key House lawn & garden etc Thornbury House
17 Major Gen Mundy Sir K G Key Land Nr Thornbury House
18 Major Gen Mundy (George Millard) Sir K G Key House & garden Kington Lane
19 Major Gen Mundy (George Millard) Major Gen Mundy House & garden Castle Street
20 Maria Laver Sir K G Key House & garden Castle Street
21 Colonel Stack Capt H. C.St John House Lawn & garden Stokefield House
22 Colonel Stack Capt H. C.St John Land Nr Stokefield House
23 Christopher Hawkes Capt H. C.St John House & garden Castle Street
24 Capt H. C.St John Land Nr Stokefield
25 William Underhill Capt H. C.St John Land Nr Stokefield
26 George Nixon Capt H. C.St John House & garden Castle Street
27 John Hodges Capt H. C.St John House & garden Castle Street
28 Sarah Wickham Capt H. C.St John House & garden Castle Street
29 Thomas Cox Smith Capt H. C.St John House & garden Castle Street
30 John Clark James John C James House & garden Castle Street
31 Charlotte Jones Charlotte Jones House & garden Castle Street
32 Phoebe Ricketts Phoebe Ricketts House  & garden Castle Street
33 John Allen Trustees of late J C Gwynn House  & garden Castle Street
34 Thomas Latter John Ridd House  & garden Castle Street
35 Henry Hume Lloyd H H Lloyd House lawn  & garden Castle Street
36  Liddiatt Charles Sewell Trustees of late Caroline Lewis House & garden Castle Street
37 Miss Spencer Henry Carter House & garden Castle Street
38 William Grove Salmon William Grove Salmon Land Parslows
39 William Grove Salmon William Grove Salmon House & garden Castle Street
40 Mrs Hale Governors of grammar school House & garden Castle Street
41 George Power Trustees of late J C Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
42 Nathaniel Bartlett Trustees of late J C Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
43 Stephen Gale Trustees of late J C Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
44 Charles Sewell Jacob Savery Mrs Collings House & garden Castle Street
45 William Powell William Powell House & garden Castle Street
46 Susannah Boulton Wm Williams House & garden Castle Street
47 Thomas  Adams Christopher Hawkes Wm Williams House & garden Castle Street
48 Ann Bevan Miss Gibbs House & garden Castle Street
49 Mrs Manistone Henry Knight House & garden Castle Street
50 Mrs Harvey Mrs Harvey House & garden Castle Street
51 James Tilling Thomas Eddington House & garden Castle Street
52 Thomas Eddington Thomas Eddington House & garden Castle Street
53 James Hall Francis Gayner House & garden Castle Street
54 Alfred Phelps Francis Gayner House & garden Castle Street
55 Hester Arthur James & Hester Arthur House & garden Castle Street
56 Mary & Ellen Cornock Mary & Ellen Cornock House & garden Castle Street
57 Manager  of Savings Bank Manager of Savings Bank House Savings Bank Castle Street
58 John Thomas Buckley Trustees of late S H Applegate House Castle Street
59 Elizabeth Cornock Elizabeth Cornock House & garden Castle Street
60 Elizabeth Cornock Elizabeth Cornock Land Castle Street
61 Charles Augustus Porter C A Porter House & garden Castle Street
62 Ruth Taylor Nathaniel Bartlett Ruth Taylor House & garden Castle Street
63 Joseph Young Sturge Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden Castle Street
64 J.Y. Sturge & William Hatcher John & William Payne House & garden Castle Street
65 William Penduck Francis Gayner House & garden Castle Street
66 William Smith E V Jenkins House & garden Castle Street
67 Thomas Henry Taylor T. H. Taylor House & garden & stable The Plain
68 G D Crossman & H H Lloyd Messrs Weeks House & garden The Plain
69 Henry Knight Henry Knight House & garden The Plain
70 Edmund Cullimore James King House & garden The Plain
71 Anna Weeks Mark Savery House & garden The Plain
72 Mark Savery & Edwin Savery S. M. Wilmot House & garden The Plain
73 William Cullimore William Cullimore House & garden The Royal George Inn
74 Proprietor of Thornbury Weighbridge Proprietor of Thornbury Weighbridge Weighbridge The Plain
75 John Day E B Lonnen House The Plain
76 James Bevan James Bevan House The Plain
77 Eliza Balls James Vaughan House The Plain
78 James Vaughan John Hodges Williams House The Plain
79 Strode Smith Harwood & co House garden etc Thornbury Bank
80 Strode Smith Harwood & co Land Nr Thornbury Bank
81 Edmund Hatherell Collings  George Walker John Williams House & yard High Street
82 Joseph Sainsbury John Hodges Williams House & garden High Street
83 Eliza Ogborn W.O. Maclaine House & garden High Street
84 Eliza  Ogborn W. O. Maclaine Land Nr High Street
85 Eliza  Ogborn W. O. Maclaine Land Nr High Street & at Kington
86 Josiah Hall Josiah Hall House & garden White Lion hotel
87 Edward Mills Grace E M Grace House lawn & garden etc Park House
88 Edward Mills Grace W O Maclaine Land Nr Park house
89 Mrs Prewett E.S. Howard Toll House High Street
90 Mrs Prewett E.S. Howard Town Hall High Street
91 John Marshall John Marshall House & yard High Street
92 John Marshall John Marshall House & yard High Street
93 William Vowles William Yarnold House & yard High Street
94 Hesther Morgan Thomas Morgan House & garden High Street
95 Edward John Ponting E J Ponting House & garden High Street
96 Charles Fry Charles Fry House & garden High Street
97 Thomas Anstey Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
98 John Taylor House & garden High Street
99 Henry Robbins Caroline Parfitt House & garden High Street
100 William Embley Eliza Embley House & garden High Street
101 John Taylor Sarah Walker House & garden High Street
102 John Taylor E. S. Howard Land The Coppices
103 John Taylor Trustees of late R. scarlett Coach house & garden Soapers Lane
104 Jane Brown Mayor & Corporation of Thornbury House High Street
105 Mrs Groves Corporation of Thornbury House High Street
106 Thomas Harney John Weatherhead House & garden High Street
107 William Smith E. Harwood Land Bakers Grove
108 Obed Edward Thurston O. E. Thurston House & garden High Street
109 Obed Edward Thurston O. E. Thurston House Lawn and garden High Street
110 Obed Edward Thurston W O Maclaine Stables yard etc The Close
111 Mrs Joseph Robertson W O Maclaine House Lawn etc The Close
112 Void Emma Bruton House High Street
113 Emma Bruton Emma Bruton House High Street
114 Ann Harris Collings A. H. Collings House High Street
115 Richard James  & Edward James R. James House High Street
116 Mrs  Applegate Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
117 James Williams James Williams House High Street
118 Caroline Parfitt William Williams Caroline Parfitt House & garden High Street
119 Arthur Le Ball Austin J. Honeyborne House & garden High Street
120 Henry William John Carter Mayor & Corporation House & garden High Street
121 Francis James Williams Fanny Wise House & garden High Street
122 James Williams John Williams House & garden High Street
123 Mrs Trayhurn John Williams House & garden High Street
124 John Taylor Chambers John T. Chambers House & garden High Street
125 William Frederick Nalder John Taylor Chambers Mrs Hughes House & land Polterbrook
126 Mayor of Thornbury Mayor & corporation of Thornbury Land Daggs
127 Robert Phelps John H Williams House High Street
128 Mary Sainsbury John Williams House High Street
129 John H Williams John Williams House & garden High Street
130 Catherine Davis C Davis House & garden High Street
131 Charles Hill Wilkins C. H. Wilkins House & garden High Street
132 John Thomas Buckley E B Lonnen House & garden High Street
133 Charles Symes Ann Ford House & garden High Street
134 John Ford Ann Ford Stables & yard St Mary Street
135 Charles Olds Charles Olds House High Street
136 Richard Quin R Quin House & premises The Swan Hotel
137 Henry Liddiatt Francis Gayner Shop High Street
138 Mrs Wells & Edward Eddington Francis Gayner House High Street
139 Francis Williams John Williams House & garden High Street
140 Charles King Charles King House & garden High Street
141 Francis Gayner Louisa Councell House & premises High Street
142 Francis Gayner E. S. Howard Land The Combe
143 Francis Gayner E. S. Howard Land The Combe
144 Mrs B Westcombe & Councell Trustees of late W H Councell House & premises High Street
145 Thomas Smith Trustees of late W H Councell House Silver street
146 William Edwin Beak Curthoys Trustees of late W H Councell House St Mary street
147 Mrs B Westcombe & Councell Trustees of late W H Councell House & garden High Street
148 John Hodges Williams Miss Mawley House High Street
149 Kate Fry John Williams House High Street
150 Thomas Eyles Magistrates of the County of Glos. House & premises Police Station
151 Scarlett & Gwynns Trustees of the late R. Scarlett House High Street
152 George Lane George Lane House High Street
153 George Lane George Lane Garden Outer Back Street
154 Ann Anstey Ann Anstey House & garden High Street
155 Jane Ellis Jane Ellis House High Street
156 Jane Ellis Jane Ellis House St Mary street
157 Jane Ellis Jane Ellis House St Mary Street
158 Jane Ellis Jane Ellis House Soapers Lane
159 Luke Cullimore Luke Cullimore House & yard High Street
160 Luke Cullimore J. N. Cossham Garden Mutton Lane
161 Sarah Chambers Sarah Chambers House & yard High St
162 George Witts Trustees of late S H Applegate House and yard High Street
163 Thomas Exell John Taylor House & yard High Street
164 William Clark William Clark House & garden High Street
165 John Phelps George Butler House & garden High Street
166 McGowan O E Thurston House Castle Hotel & Coffee Tavern
167 William Underhill O E Thurston Stable & yard St Mary Street
168 William Harris Ponting W H Ponting House & yard High Street
169 James Merrett Michael W H Ponting House & yard High Street
170 Mrs Cann F. Jones House High Street
171 Frederick Jones F. Jones House High Street
172 Hugh Smart F. Jones House The Queens Head Inn
173 Francis William Marment Elias Hadley House & premises High Street
174 Hester Saise Hester Saise House & garden High Street
175 George Edwards George Edwards House & garden High Street
176 William Chambers William Chambers House & garden High Street
177 George Fry Edward Wise House & garden High Street
178 Bradley Edward Wise House & garden High Street
179 Mrs White Edward Wise House & garden High Street
180 Mrs Cox Edward Wise House & garden High Street
181 Henry James Abbott Edward Wise House & garden High Street
182 Midland Railway Company Themselves Line of Railway Thornbury Branch Line
183 Midland Railway Company Themselves Land buildings plant etc Thornbury Station
184 Midland Railway Company Themselves Land NrThornbury Station
185 Midland Railway Company Themselves Land & house Station master’s house
186 John Crowther Gwynn F W Yates House lawn garden The Villa
187 John Crowther Gwynn F W Yates Land Near The Villa
188 John Crowther Gwynn F.W. Yates Land Near The Villa
189 Samuel Stutchbury E. S. Howard Land Polterbrook
190 Thomas Pointing Thomas Arnold & co House & yard Porter Stores Inn
191 Lewis Miss Mawley House Silver Street
192 Miss Mawley Miss Mawley House Silver Street
193 Miss Mawley Miss Mawley House Silver Street
194 Miss Mawley Stables & coachhouse St Mary Street
195 William Grove Salmon W.G. Salmon House & yard Silver Street
196 William Grove Salmon Coach house Silver Street
197 James Smith W. P. Hadley House Silver Street
198 George Mills W P. Hadley House Silver Street
199 Mrs Peglar W.P. Hadley House Silver Street
200 Thomas Morgan Void Trustees of late Jesse Cossham House & garden Chapel Street
201 William Clark Governors of Grammar school House Chapel Street
202 Alfred Stinchcombe John Williams House & garden The Wheatsheaf Inn
203 Mark Curthoys Hannah Shepherd House & garden Chapel street
204 Hester Spill Hannah Shepherd House & garden Chapel street
205 Mrs Stephens James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
206 John Prewett James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
207 John Beale James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
208 Walter Baylis George Walker House & garden Chapel Street
209 Thomas Purnell Sarah Riddle House Chapel Street
210 Sarah Riddle House Chapel Street
211 Robert Dixon Sarah Riddle House Chapel Street
212 William Wilson Mayor & Corporation House St Mary St
213 John Ford Ann Ford Malthouse St Mary St
214 Gilbert Symes Ann Ford House & yard St Mary St
215 Ann Gale Trustees of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary St
216 Hannah Duncombe Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary St
217 Martha Cornock Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary St
218 Eliza Cornock Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary St
219 Mrs Brooks Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary St
220 Mrs Walker Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary St
221 William Cole William Yarnold House St Mary St
222 Thomas Allsop Mayor & Corporation House St Mary St
223 George James Mayor & Corporation House St Mary St
224 Thomas Anstey Mayor & Corporation Stable St Mary Street
225 William Underhill W H Ponting Coachhouse St Mary St
226 George Baylis Ann Honeybourne House & yard St Mary St
227 George Hughes George Hughes House & yard The Plough Inn
228 George Hughes Trustees of late John Garlick Land Raglan Castle
229 George Hughes Trustees of late John Garlick Land Raglan Castle
230 Trustees of late J. C. Gwynn Land The Tynings
231 Eliza Fowler Mayor & corporation House St Mary street
232 Mrs Rodman Mayor & corporation House St Mary street
233 Mrs Maslin Trustees of Stafford Charities Garden St Mary street
234 Mrs Maslin House and garden Church Institute
235 Robert Sargent Robert Sargent House and garden St Mary street
236 Charles Thompson Mayor & corporation House and garden St Mary street
237 Mrs Andrews John Savery Mayor & corporation House and garden St Mary street
238 Bryant Jenkins Burchell B. J. Burchell House & premises St Mary street
239 Frederick Burchell F. Burchell House St Mary street
240 Daniel Liddiatt F. Burchell House St Mary street
241 Charles Henry Wilson Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden The Horseshoe Inn
242 Charles Henry Wilson Society of Friends Land Vilner
243 Charles White Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary street
244 John Savery Mrs Vizzard Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary street
245 Samuel Barge Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary street
246 Mrs Sims George Walker House & garden St Mary street
247 William Newman George Walker House & garden St Mary street
248 Edward Vizzard Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden St Mary street
249 Ambrose Withers Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden St Mary street
250 John Phillips Austin J Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
251 Hannah Duncombe  Mrs Cook Austin J Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
252 William Liddiatt Austin J Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
253 Hannah Smart Frances Hall House & garden St Mary street
254 Maurice Poulton Frances Hall House & garden St Mary street
255 William Cornock Frances Hall House & garden St Mary street
256 Charles Mundy Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary street
257 Thomas Powell Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary street
258 Thomas Powell Austin Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
259 Thomas Morgan House & garden St Mary street
260 Thomas Morgan Thomas Morgan House & garden St Mary street
261 Thomas Pointing Sydney Ponting House & garden St Mary street
262 James Townsend Mrs Thorn Mary Ann Wilmot House Horseshoe Lane
263 William Curtis Mary Ann Wilmot House Horseshoe Lane
264 William Thorn Nathaniel Ball Mary Ann Wilmot House Horseshoe Lane
265 James Cornock Mary Ann Wilmot House Horseshoe Lane
266 William Bendell Mary Ann Wilmot Coachhouse Horse Shoe Lane
267 James Trayhurn Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
268 Frederick Sainsbury Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
269 Mrs Wallington Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
270 Joseph Underhill Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
271 George Thorn Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
272 Maria Wathen Trustees of British School House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
273 Nathaniel Ball F. Burchell House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
274 Henry Harvey Sarah Winstone House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
275 George Henry Exell G. H. Exell House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
276 Mrs Marshall M. Meredith House & premises Gloucester Road
277 John Williams John Williams House & premises Gloucester Road
278 John Williams John Williams Land Gloucester Road
279 John Williams John Williams Buildings & Land Gloucester Road
280 George Hodges George Hodges House & premises Gloucester Road
281 George Hodges George Hodges Land Gloucester Road
282 George Hodges George Hodges Garden St John Street
283 Rev C. W. Rhodes George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
284 English George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
285 Young John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
286 Walter Pitcher John Williams Workshop Gloucester Road
287 George P Mallett George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
288 Alexander Sutherland George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
289 Ernest Joseph Thoroughgood George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
290 George Stone John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
291 Walter Pitcher John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
292 Governors of Grammar School Governors of Grammar School Grammar school Gloucester Road
293 Guardians  of Thornbury Union Guardians of Thornbury Union House & land Union workhouse
294 Walter Hooper William Harris Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
295 Mrs Thurston Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
296 Mrs Rumbold Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
297 Sarah Greenman Mrs Jackson Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
298 Mrs Hughes Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
299 William Nichols Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
300 George P Mallett John Williams Buildings Gloucester Road
301 George P Mallett John Williams Land Gloucester Road
302 Frederick Burchell F. Burchell Land Gloucester Road
303 George Trayhurn Trustees of late A. Cole House John Street
304 George Trayhurn Govs of Grammar School Land Crossways
305 Henry W J Carter Trustees of late Abraham Cole House & garden John street
306 G W Whitfield Trustees of late A. Cole Old Malthouse St Mary Street
307 Frank Tucker Society of Friends Workshop St John Street
308 Thomas English Trustees of late J.C. Gwynn House & garden St John Street
309 David Owen B.J. Burchell House & garden St John Street
310 Harry Eddington B.J. Burchell House & garden St John Street
311 William Cole Mayor & corporation Garden St John Street
312 Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
313 Dann Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
314 John Smith Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
315 George Maishment Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
316 Thomas Underhill Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
317 Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
318 George Hughes M. Meredith Coachhouse St John Street
319 Walter Davis M.C. Meredith House & garden St John Street
320 Mrs Graham M.C. Meredith House & garden St John Street
321 George Walker George Hodges House & garden St John Street
322 Charles Putley M.C. Meredith House & garden St John Street
323 John White Alfred Bartlett M.C. Meredith House & garden St John Street
324 Mrs Ball Hester Cullimore House St John Street
325 John Luce Hester Cullimore House St John Street
326 Frank Tucker Hester Cullimore House & garden St John Street
327 George Tucker Hester Cullimore House & garden St John Street
328 James Underhill Thomas Knight House & garden St John Street
329 Joseph Stephens Trustees of late Mrs Wilson House & garden St John Street
330 Daniel Rackett Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
331 Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
332 Edmund Cullimore Edmund Cullimore Buildings & orchard St John Street
333 James Bevan House & garden St John Street
334 Alfred Burchell G. D. Crossman House & garden St John Street
335 Richard Salmon Richard James House & garden St John Street
336 George Mansell Williams James Williams House & garden St John Street
337 Edward Liddiatt H.W. J. Carter & G.M. Williams House & garden St John Street
338 Oliver Higgins H.W. J. Carter & G.M. Williams House & garden St John Street
339 James Pullin George Hodges House & garden St John Street
340 Mrs Drake George Hodges House & garden St John Street
341 Rev George Reece George Hodges House & garden St John Street
342 William Hemming George Hodges House & garden St John Street
343 William Symes George Hodges House & garden St John Street
344 Hester Cullimore Hester Cullimore House & garden The Crispin Inn
345 William Bendall Hester Cullimore House & garden Mutton Lane
346 Mrs Skuse Robert Sargent House & garden Mutton Lane
347 Joseph Pym Robert Sargent House & garden Mutton Lane
348 George Harris Robert Sargent House & garden Mutton Lane
349 Sarah Morgan John H. Smith House & garden Mutton Lane
350 Daniel Moreton Symes House & garden Gillingstool Hill
351 Bernard Symes Symes House & garden Gillingstool Hill
352 William Cook J. F. Ipen ? House & garden Gillingstool Hill
353 William Bendall J. F. Ipen ? House & garden Gillingstool Hill
354 Managers of British School Trustees of British school School etc Gillingstool Hill
355 Robert Sainsbury Mary Ann Wilmot House Outer Back Street
356 Luke Higgs Mary Ann Wilmot House Outer Back Street
357 Luke Dixon William Bendall Mary Ann Wilmot House Outer Back Street
358 Thomas Purnell Mary Ann Wilmot House Outer Back Street
359 Harveys etc?? Mary Ann Wilmot Coach house
360 George Thorn Austin J. Honeyborne House Outer Back Street
361 George Carter Wiltshire Austin J. Honeyborne House Outer Back Street
362 Hezekiah Brown Austin J. Honeyborne House Outer Back Street
363 Walter Baylis Austin J. Honeyborne Stables & coachhouse Outer Back Street
364 Sarah Jefferies Frances Hall House Outer Back Street
365 Mrs Long Frances Hall House Outer Back Street
366 Walter Tanner Frances Hall House Outer Back Street
367 Alexander Sutherland Governors of Grammar School Garden Outer Back Street
368 William Stinchcombe Governors of Grammar School House & Garden Outer Back Street
369 William Lippiatt W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
370 Henry Smart W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
371 George Ford W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
372 W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
373 Thomas Millard John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
374 Oliver Screen John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
375 Henry Olpin John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
376 William Rugman John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
377 Jeremiah Mahagan John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
378 William Hicks Trustees of the late A Cole House & garden Outer Back Street
379 Rowland Morgan Thomas Millard James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
380 Mrs Longman James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
381 John Smith James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
382 John Stinchcombe James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
383 William Underhill Trustees of late Jesse Cossham House & garden Raglan Castle Road
384 Henry Baylis Emma Shepherd Garden Raglan Castle Road
385 Thomas Ford George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
386 Francis Stinchcombe George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
387 Reuben Greenman John Williams House & garden Raglan Castle Road
388 H W. J Carter F.W. Yates Land Raglan Castle Road
389 H. W. J. Carter F.W. Yates Stables & coach house Raglan Castle Road
390 Charles Pritchard F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
391 Francis W Yates Francis W Yates Allotments Streamleaze
392 George Spill F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle
393 George Baker F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle
394 Thomas Collins F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle
395 George Hopkins George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle
396 John Smith George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle
397 James Ford Austin J. Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
398 Charles Reeves Pritchard Austin J. Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
399 Charles Prewett Thomas Adams Trustees of late John Garlick House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
400 Williams Mark Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
401 Thomas Ashcroft Mrs Prewetts House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
402 Henry Baylis Henry Baylis House stable etc Bulls Eyes Lane
403 Henry Baylis Governors of Grammar school Land Gloucester Road
404 Henry Baylis Trustees of late J. C. Gwynn Land The Tynings
405 Henry Baylis Mary Ann Wilmot Land Bulls Eyes Lane
406 George Cornock Trustees of late Mrs Wilson House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
407 Ann Walker John Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
408 William Harris Trustees of late Jesse Cossham House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
409 William Hughes Trustees of late Jesse Cossham House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
410 Trustees of old Chapel Old Chapel Buildings Chapel Street
411 Managers of British School Society of Friends Old Meeting House St John Street
412 William Bendall Govs of Grammar School Land Alveston Hill
413 Western Counties & South Wales Telephone Company Ltd: H. F. Lewis Western Counties & South Wales Telephone Company Ltd Telephone wires & fixtures Alveston Hill to Lower Morton

 

Sorry - contact us if you need this image