Rate Book for the Special Drainage District of Thornbury

1890

Rate Book 1890 2017-06-18T16:18:15+00:00
No. Name of Occupier Name of Owner Description of property Address of property
1 Hon R Rodney Mrs Newman Mansion gardens etc Thornbury  Park
2 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Castle gardens etc Thornbury Castle
3 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
4 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
5 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
6 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Garden Near Thornbury Castle
7 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle
8 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle
9 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle
10 H W J Carter E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle (The Pithay)
11 Mary Liddiatt E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle (lodge)
12 William Stinchcombe E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle (lodge)
13 William Brown E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle (lodge)
14 Charles Bryant Thornbury Gas Co Gas works Gas Works Back Church Lane
15 Revd Henry Bernard Hodgson Revd H B Hodgson House lawn garden etc The Vicarage
16 Revd Henry Bernard Hodgson Revd H B Hodgson Land Near the vicarage
17 Hannah Comely & Henry Thurston Revd H B Hodgson House & garden Old Rectory
18 Managers of Thornbury National School Archdeacon of Gloucester School etc National School
19 Thomas Golding Fill Archdeacon of Gloucester House & garden School House
20 Mrs Mundy Sir K G Key House lawn  garden etc Thornbury House
21 Mrs Mundy Sir K G Key Land Nr Thornbury House
22 George Millard Sir K G Key House & garden Kington Lane
23 Mrs Mundy Mrs Mundy House & garden Castle Street
24 James Alfred Pertwee Sir K G Key House & garden Castle Street
25 Admiral Henry Craven St John H C St John House Lawn  garden etc Stokefield
26 Admiral Henry Craven St John H C St John Land Near Stokefield
27 Admiral Henry Craven St John H C St John House & garden Castle Street
28 Admiral Henry Craven St John Henry Craven St John land Near Stokefield
29 Admiral Henry Craven St John H C St John land Near Stokefield
30 George Nixon H C St John House & garden Castle Street
31 John Hodges H C St John House & garden Castle Street
32 Sarah Wickham H C St John House & garden Castle Street
33 Thomas Cox Smith H C St John House & garden Castle Street
34 John Clark James J C James House & garden Castle Street
35 Charlotte Jones C Jones House & garden Castle Street
36 Phoebe Rickets P Ricketts House  & garden Castle Street
37 John Allen Trustees of late J C Gwynn House  & garden Castle Street
38 Thomas Latter John Ridd House  & garden Castle Street
39 Henry Hume Lloyd H H Lloyd House Lawn   garden etc Castle Street
40 Charles Sewell H H Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
41 Thomas Eyles Henry Carter House & garden Castle Street
42 William Grove Salmon W G Salmon House & garden Castle Street
43 William Grove Salmon W G Salmon Land Parslows
44 Harriett Hale Governors of grammar school House & garden Castle Street
45 George Power Trustees of late J C Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
46 Stephen Gale Trustees of late J C Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
47 James Gale Trustees of late J C Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
48 Henry Blake Mrs Collings House & garden Castle Street
49 William Blake Wm Powell House & garden Castle Street
50 Susannah Boulton William Williams House & garden Castle Street
51 Christopher Hawkes William Williams House & garden Castle Street
52 Ann Bevan Miss Gibbs House & garden Castle Street
53 William Symes Henry Knight House & garden Castle Street
54 Rebecca Harvey R Harvey House & garden Castle Street
55 James Tilling T Eddington House & garden Castle Street
56 Thomas Eddington T Eddington House & garden Castle Street
57 James Hall F Gayner House & garden Castle Street
58 Maria Laver F Gayner House & garden Castle Street
59 Hester Arthur James & Hester Arthur House & garden Castle Street
60 Mary & Ellen Cornock Mary & Ellen Cornock House & garden Castle Street
61 Mary Ann Salmon J C Gwynn House Castle Street
62 John Thomas Buckley Trustees of late S H Applegate House Castle Street
63 Elizabeth Cornock Elizabeth Cornock House & garden Castle Street
64 Elizabeth Cornock Elizabeth Cornock Land Castle Street
65 Charles Augustus Porter C A  Porter House & garden Castle Street
66 Nathaniel Bartlett N Bartlett House & garden Castle Street
67 Joseph Young Sturge Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden Castle Street
68 J Y Sturge & William Hatcher John & William Payne House & garden Castle Street
69 William Penduck Francis Gayner House & garden Castle Street
70 William Smith E V Jenkins House & garden Castle Street
71 Thomas Henry Taylor T HTaylor House & garden & stable etc The Plain
72 G D Crossman & H H Lloyd M W Hooper House & garden The Plain
73 Henry Knight Henry Knight House & garden The Plain
74 Edmund Cullimore Miss King House & garden The Plain
75 Anna Weeks Mark Savery House & garden The Plain
76 Mark Savery & Ed. Savery S M Wilmot House & garden The Plain
77 William Cullimore William Cullimore House & garden Royal George Inn
78 Proprietor of Thornbury Weighbridge Proprietor of Thornbury Weighbridge Weighbridge The Plain
79 John Day John H Williams House The Plain
80 James Bevan James Bevan House The Plain
81 Eliza N Ball James Vaughan House The Plain
82 James Vaughan John H Williams House The Plain
83 Strode Smith Edward Harwood & co House garden etc Thornbury Bank
84 Strode Smith Harwood & co land Near Thornbury Bank
85 John Thomas Buckley John Williams House & yard High Street
86 Joseph Sainsbury John H Williams House & garden High Street
87 William & Matilda Ogborne W.O. Maclaine House & garden High Street
88 William & Matilda Ogborne W. O. Maclaine Land Near High Street
89 Josiah Hall Josiah Hall House & garden White Lion hotel
90 Grace Edward Mills E M Grace House lawn & garden etc Park House
91 Grace Edward Mills W O Maclaine Land Nr Park house
92 Emma Pavey Prewett E.S. Howard Toll House High Street
93 Emma Pavey Prewett E.S. Howard Town Hall High Street
94 John Marshall John Weatherhead House High Street
95 William Yarnold William Yarnold House High Street
96 Frank Symes F Symes House & garden High Street
97 Edward John  Ponting E J Ponting House & garden High Street
98 Charles Fry C Fry House & garden High Street
99 Thomas Anstey Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
100 John Taylor John Taylor House & garden High Street
101 John Taylor John Taylor Land Bulls Eyes Lane
102 Henry Robbins Caroline Parfitt House & garden High Street
103 William Embley Eliza Embley House & garden High Street
104 void Samuel Pegg House & garden High Street
105 Jane Brown Trustees of Town trust House High Street
106 Mary Ann Graves Trustees of Town trust House High Street
107 Thomas Harney John Weatherhead House & garden High Street
108 O E Thurston & Henry Privett Thurston O E Thurston House & garden High Street
109 Obed Edward Thurston O E Thurston House Lawn and garden etc High Street
110 Obed Edward Thurston W O Maclaine Stables and garden The Close
111 Mrs Joseph Robertson W O Maclaine House Lawn etc The Close House
112 Void Emma Bruton House High Street
113 Emma Bruton Emma Bruton House High Street
114 Reps of late Ann Harrisson Collings House High Street
115 Richard James R. James House High Street
116 Charlotte Nelms Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
117 Hester Morgan George M Williams House High Street
118 William Williams Caroline Parfitt House & garden High Street
119 Luke Cullimore Austin J Honeyborne House & garden High Street
120 Edward James Trustees of Town trust House & garden High Street
121 Francis James Williams Alfred Burchell House & garden High Street
122 James Williams John Williams House & garden High Street
123 Mrs Trayhurn John Williams House & garden High Street
124 John Taylor Chambers J T Chambers House & garden lawn etc High Street
125 Trustees of Town trust Trustees of Town trust Land allotments Daggs
126 Robert Phelps John H Williams House High Street
127 Mary Sainsbury John Williams House High Street
128 John Hodges Williams John Williams House & garden High Street
129 Catherine Davis C Davis House & garden High Street
130 Charles Hill Wilkins C H Wilkins House & garden High Street
131 John Thomas Buckley John H Williams House & garden High Street
132 Charles Symes Ann Ford House & garden High Street
133 John Ford Ann Ford Stable & yard St Mary Street
134 Charles Olds C Olds House High Street
135 Richard Quinn R Quinn House & premises The Swan High Street
136 Henry Liddiatt Francis Gayner Shop High street
137 Edward Eddington & Ellen Savery Francis Gayner House High street
138 Francis Williams John Williams House & garden High Street
139 Charles King Charles King House & garden High Street
140 Frances Gayner Louisa Councell House & premises High Street
141 Frances Gayner E S Howard Land The Comb
142  Councell & C T B Westcomb Trustees of late W H Councell House & premises High Street
143 Councell & C T B Westcomb Trustees of late W H Councell House & garden High street
144 Thomas Smith Trustees of late W H Councell House Silver street
145 Trustees of late W H Councell house Silver street
146 John Hodges Williams Miss Mawley House High Street
147 Kate Fry John Williams House High Street
148 Robert Clark Magistrates of the County House & premises Police Station
149  Scarlett , Gwynn & Gwynn Trustees of the late R Scarlett House High Street
150 George Lane George Lane House High Street
151 George Lane George Lane Garden Outer Back Street
152 Ann Anstey Ann Anstey House & garden High Street
153 Charles Edward Ellis Jane Ellis House & yard High Street
154 Luke Higgs Jane Ellis House St Mary street
155 Susannah Moxham Jane Ellis House St Mary Street
156 Jane Ellis House Soapers Lane
157 Thomas Exell Thomas Exell House & yard High St
158 Sarah Chambers Sarah Chambers House & yard High St
159 George Witts Trustees of late S H Applegate House and yard High Street
160 John Taylor House & yard High Street
161 William Clark William Clark House & garden High Street
162 John E Phelps George Butler House & garden High Street
163 Josiah Bennett W H Ponting Assembly room Back of Castle hotel
164 Josiah Bennett O E Thurston house Castle Hotel
165 William Underhill O E Thurston Stable & yard Back of Castle Hotel
166 William Harris Ponting W H Ponting House & yard High Street
167 James Merrett Michael W H Ponting House & yard High Street
168 Fanny Cann F Jones House High Street
169 Frederick Jones F Jones House High Street
170 William Underhill Frederick Jones House Queens Head Inn
171 Denman Ellis Hadley House & premises High Street
172 Hester Saise Hester Saise House & garden High Street
173 George Edwards G Edwards House & garden High Street
174 William Chambers W Chambers House & garden High Street
175 George Fry Edward Wise House & garden High Street
176 Thomas Bradley Edward Wise House & garden High Street
177 Frederick Golding Edward Wise House & garden High Street
178 Hester Cox Edward Wise House & garden High Street
179 Henry James  Abbott Edward Wise House & garden High Street
180 Walter Baylis Miss E Gwynn & J R Gale Land Part of Thornbury Farm
181 Midland Railway co. Midland Railway co. Station yard sheds etc Thornbury Station
182 Midland Railway co. Midland Railway co. Land plant & appurtenances Near Thornbury Station
183 Charles Cooper Midland Railway co. Station master’s land &  house Station Masters House
184 John Crowther Gwynn F W Yates House lawn garden etc The villa
185 John Crowther Gwynn F W Yates Land Near The Villa
186 Mrs Perry & Jesse Perry Miss E Gwynn John Reed Gale Land Part of Thornbury Farm
187 Mrs Perry & Jesse Perry Miss E Gwynn John Reed Gale Land Part of Thornbury farm
188 Mrs Perry & Jesse Perry Miss E Gwynn John Reed Gale House & premises Part of Thornbury Farm
189 Thomas Brown Thomas Arnold & co House & Premises Porter Stores Inn
190 Susan Birt Harriett Mawley House Silver Street
191 Harriett Mawley Harriett Mawley House Silver Street
192 Mrs Smart Harriett Mawley House Silver Street
193 Harriett Mawley Stable & coach house St Mary Street
194 William Grove Salmon W.G. Salmon House & yard St Mary Street
195 William Grove Salmon Governors of Grammar School coach house St Mary Street
196 Charles Hurn William  P. Hadley House Silver Street
197 Harriett Smith William .P. Hadley House Silver Street
198 William Curtis William .P. Hadley House St Mary Street
199 Trustees of Cossham Hall Trustees of Cossham Hall Cossham Hall Chapel Street
200 Walter Baylis Walter Baylis House and garden Chapel Street
201 William Clark Governors of Grammar school House Chapel Street
202 Alfred Stinchcombe John Williams House & garden Wheatsheaf inn
203 Alfred Stinchcombe J B Guy land Raglan Castle
204 William Newman Emma Shepherd House & garden Chapel Street
205 Hester  Spill Emma Shepherd House & garden Chapel Street
206 Hester Phillips James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
207 John Prewett James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
208 James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
209 George Walker House & garden Chapel Street
210 Joseph Davis Sarah Riddle House Chapel Street
211 Robert Dixon Sarah Riddle House Chapel Street
212 Martha Skuse Sarah Riddle House Chapel Street
213 Mrs Gough Trustees of Town Trust House St Mary Street
214 John Ford Ann Ford Malthouse St Mary Street
215 Gilbert Symes Ann Ford House & yard St Mary Street
216 Gilbert Symes Emma Sheppard Garden Raglan Castle Road
217 Eliza Walker Trustees of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
218 Eliza Brooks Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
219 Ann Adams Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
220 Hannah Duncombe Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
221 Eliza Cornock Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
222 Martha Cornock Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
223 Mrs Cole William Yarnold House St Mary Street
224 Maurice Poulton Trustees of the late Richard Scarlett Coachhouse Soapers Lane
225 George Lane Trustees of Town trust Stable St Mary Street
226 Thomas Allsopp  Trustees of Town trust House St Mary Street
227 George James Trustees of Town trust House St Mary Street
228 William Underhill W H Ponting Coach House St Mary Street
229 George Henry Baylis Ann Honeybourne House & yard St Mary Street
230 George Hughes George Hughes House & yard The Plough
231 Eliza Fowler Trustees of Town trust House & garden St Mary Street
232 Sarah Rodman Trustees of Town trust House & garden St Mary Street
233 Francis Gaynor Trustees of Stafford Charities Garden St Mary Street
234 Harry Maslen House and garden Church Institute
235 Robert Sargent R Sargent House and garden St Mary Street
236 Charles Thompson Trustees of Town trust House and garden St Mary Street
237 John Savery Trustees of Town trust House and garden St Mary Street
238 Jane Burchell F Burchell House & premises St Mary Street
239 Frederick Burchell F Burchell House St Mary Street
240 Daniel Liddiatt F Burchell House St Mary Street
241 Henry Charles Wilson Mary Ann Wilmot House & yard The Horseshoe Inn
242 Charles White Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary Street
243 Mrs Vizzard Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary Street
244 Samuel Barge Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary Street
245 Grace Sims George Walker House & garden St Mary Street
246 Mark Curthoys George Walker House & garden St Mary Street
247 Edward Vizzard Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden St Mary Street
248 Ambrose Withers Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden St Mary Street
249 John Phillips Austin Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
250 William Cook Austin Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
251 William Liddiatt Austin Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
252 Downes Frances Hall House & garden St Mary Street
253 Maurice Poulton Frances Hall House & garden St Mary Street
254 Maurice Poulton Frances Hall House & garden St Mary Street
255 Charles Mundy Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary Street
256 Thomas Powell Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary Street
257 Thomas Powell Austin Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
258 Thomas Morgan Thomas Morgan House & garden St Mary Street
259 Thomas Pointing Thomas Pointing House & garden St Mary Street
260 William Thorne Mary Ann Wilmot House Horse Shoe Lane
261 William Thorne Mary Ann Wilmot House Horse Shoe Lane
262 Elizabeth Ball Mary Ann Wilmot House Horse Shoe Lane
263 James Cornock Mary Ann Wilmot House Horse Shoe Lane
264 William Bendall Mary Ann Wilmot Coachhouse Horse Shoe Lane
265 James Trayhurn Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
266 Frederick Sainsbury Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
267 Ann Wallington Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
268 George Mills Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
269 George Thorne Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
270 Maria Wathen Trustees of British School House Horse Shoe Lane
271 John Williams F Burchell House & Garden Horse Shoe Lane
272 Henry Harvey Sarah Winstone House Horse Shoe Lane
273 George Henry Exell Geo Hy Exell House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
274 Henry William John Carter M C Meredith House & garden Gloucester Road
275 Henry William John Carter M.C. Meredith Coach house St John street
276 John Williams John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
277 John Williams John Williams Buildings & Land Gloucester Road
278 John Williams John Williams Land Gloucester Road
279 John Underhill John Williams workshop Gloucester Road
280 George Hodges George Hodges House & premises Gloucester Road
281 George Hodges George Hodges Land Gloucester Road
282 George Hodges George Hodges Garden St John Street
283 Albert George Davis George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
284 George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
285 George Tucker John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
286 George P Mallet John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
287 Alexander Sutherland George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
288 Ernest Joseph Thorogood George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
289 George Stone John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
290 Cecil Martin John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
291 Walter William Pitcher W W Pitcher House & Premises Gloucester Road
292 Governors of Grammar School Governors of Grammar School Grammar school Gloucester Road
293 Governors of Grammar School Governors of Grammar School Allotments Gloucester Road
294 Thornbury Union Guardians Guardians of Thornbury Union House & garden Union workhouse
295 William Young Sainsbury Reps of late G Ball House & garden The Comb
296 Frederick Burchell Henry Marsh Land The Comb
297 Frederick Burchell I A Marsh Land Nr Thornbury
298 Frederick Burchell Frederick Burchell Land Near Thornbury Gloucester Road
299 George P Mallett John Williams buildings Near Thornbury Gloucester Road
300 George P Mallett John Williams Land Near Thornbury Gloucester Road
301 William Nichols Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
302 Void Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
303 Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
304 Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
305 Elizabeth Thurston Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
306 William Harris Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
307 Elizabeth Trayhurn Trustees of late Abraham Cole House orchard St John Street
308 Thomas Exell Trustees of late Abraham Cole Old Malthouse St Mary Street
309 Mark Savery & son Trustees of late Abraham Cole Old Malthouse St Mary Street
310 Henry W J Carter Trustees of late Abraham Cole House & garden  John street
311 Frank Tucker & George Tucker Society of Friends Workshop John Street
312 Thomas English Trustees of late J.C. Gwynn House & garden St John Street
313 David Cogswell Owen John Weatherhead House & garden St John Street
314 Henry Eddington John Weatherhead House  & garden St John Street
315 Mayor & Corporation Garden St John Street
316 John Smith Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
317 Joseph Underhill Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
318 John Bartlett Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
319 George Maishment Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
320 Thomas Underhill Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
321 James Rickets Jane Burchell House St John Street
322 Walter Davis M.C. Meredith House St John Street
323 Elizabeth Graham M.C. Meredith House & garden St John Street
324 Daniel Bul George Hodges House & garden St John Street
325 Charles Putley M.C. Meredith House & garden St John Street
326 Charles Parsons M.C. Meredith House & garden St John Street
327 John Luce Hester Cullimore House St John Street
328 Hester Cullimore House St John Street
329 Frank Tucker Hester Cullimore House & garden St John Street
330 Edward Salmon Wm Jenkins House & garden St John Street
331 James Underhill Thomas Knight House & garden St John Street
332 Joseph Stephens Trustees of Mrs Wilson House & garden St John Street
333 Charles Reeves James Bevan House & garden St John Street
334 Edmund Cullimore Edmund Cullimore Buildings and land St John Street
335 John White Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
336 William Phillips Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
337 Alfred Burchell G D Crossman House & garden St John Street
338 Richard Salmon R James House & garden St John Street
339 George Mansell Williams Mrs Evans House & garden St John Street
340 Edward Liddiatt H W J Carter & G.M. Williams House & garden St John Street
341 Oliver Higgins H W J Carter & G.M. Williams House & garden St John Street
342 James Pullen George Hodges House & garden St John Street
343 James Drake George Hodges House & garden St John Street
344 Rev Geo Reece George Hodges House & garden St John Street
345 William John Harrisson George Hodges House & garden St John Street
346 Harry Randall George Hodges House & garden St John Street
347 Hester Cullimore & William Cullimore Hester Cullimore House & garden The Crispin Inn
348 William Bendall Wm Cullimore House & garden Mutton Lane
349 Joseph Pym R Sargent House & garden Mutton Lane
350 Driscole R Sargent House & garden Mutton Lane
351 George Harris R Sargent House & garden Mutton Lane
352 Luke Cullimore J H Cossham Garden Mutton Lane
353 Sarah Morgan J H Smith House & garden Mutton Lane
354 Daniel Moreton B Symes House & garden Gillingstool Hill
355 Bernard Symes B Symes House & garden Gillingstool Hill
356 Alfred Williams J F Trew House & garden Gillingstool Hill
357 William Bendall J F Trew House & garden Gillingstool Hill
358 Managers of British School Trustees of British school School Gillingstool Hill
359 Managers of British School Society of Friends Old Meeting house St John Street
360 M A Wilmot Coach house Outer Back Street
361 Robert Sainsbury Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
362 Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
363 Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
364 Thomas Purnell Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
365 George Thorn Austin Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
366 Charles Wiltshire Austin Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
367 Hezikiah Brown Austin Honeyborne House Outer Back Street
368 Walter Baylis Austin Honeyborne Stables & coachhouse Outer Back Street
369 Sarah Jeffries Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
370 Ann Long Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
371 Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
372 George Henry Exell Governors of Grammar school Garden Outer Back Street
373 John English Governors of Grammar School House & Garden Outer Back Street
374 George Ford W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
375 George Ford W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
376 William Lippiatt W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
377 Henry Smart W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
378 John Rugman John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
379 Oliver Screen John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
380 Void John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
381 William Rugman John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
382 Jeremiah Mahagan John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
383 William Hicks Trustees of the late A Cole House & garden Outer Back Street
384 Thomas Millard James Martin  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
385 Riddiford James Martin  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
386 John Smith James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
387 John Stinchcombe James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
388 Charles Prewett Hester Saise House & garden Raglan Castle Road
389 Thomas Ford George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
390 Francis Stinchcombe George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
391 Reuben Greenman John Williams House & garden Raglan Castle Road
392 Henry W J Carter F.W. Yates Land Raglan Castle Road
393 Henry W J Carter F.W. Yates Stables & coach house Raglan Castle Road
394 Charles Pritchard F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
395 Francis W Yates Francis W Yates Allotments Streamleaze
396 George Spill F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
397 William Tudor F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
398 Thomas Collins F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
399 George Hopkins George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle Road
400 Edward Smith George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle Road
401 James Ford Austin Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
402 Henry Pritchard Austin Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
403 Charles Pursey Garlick House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
404 Mark Williams Mark Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
405 Thomas Ashcroft Mrs Prewetts House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
406 Henry Baylis Henry Baylis House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
407 Henry Baylis E S Howard Land Blakes
408 Henry Baylis M A Wilmot Land Bulls Eyes Lane
409 George Cornock Trustees of late A M Wilson House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
410 Ann Walker John Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
411 Mary Pegler Hester Saise House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
412 William Cornock Hester Saise House & garden Bulls Eyes lane
413 John Goodeman F Burchell House & garden The Comb

 

Sorry - contact us if you need this image