Special Drainage District Rate Book for Thornbury

1894

Rate Book 1894 2017-06-18T16:19:07+00:00
No. Name of Occupier Name of Owner Description of property Address of property
1 Hon R W H Rodney Mrs Newman Mansion gardens etc Thornbury  Park
2 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Castle gardens etc Thornbury Castle
3 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
4 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
5 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
6 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Garden Near Thornbury Castle
7 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle
8 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle
9 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle
10 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle (The Pithay)
11 George Stone E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle (lodge)
12 William Stinchcombe E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle (lodge)
13 William Brown E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle (lodge)
14 Thornbury Gas Company Thornbury Gas Co Gas works Gas Works Back Church Lane
15 Revd Henry Bernard Hodgson Revd H B Hodgson House lawn garden etc The Vicarage
16 Revd Henry Bernard Hodgson Revd H B Hodgson Land Near the Vicarage
17 Hannah Comely & Henry Thurston Revd H B Hodgson House & garden Old Rectory
18 Managers of Thornbury National School Archdeacon of Gloucester School etc National School
19 Thomas Golding Fill Archdeacon of Gloucester House & garden School House
20 Geraldine Henrietta Mundy Sir K G Key House lawn  garden etc Thornbury House
21 Geraldine Henrietta Mundy Sir K G Key Land Nr Thornbury House
22 Geraldine Henrietta Mundy / Perkins Sir K G Key House & garden Kington Lane
23 Geraldine Henrietta Mundy/ Alice Mainstone Mrs Mundy House & garden Castle Street
24 Julia Oakes Sir K G Key House & garden Castle Street
25 Admiral Henry Craven St John H C St John House Lawn  garden etc Stokefield
26 Admiral Henry Craven St John H C St John Land Near Stokefield
27 Admiral Henry Craven St John Henry Craven St John land Near Stokefield
28 Admiral Henry Craven St John /Daniel Smith H C St John House & garden Castle Street
29 John Bartlett H C St John land Near Stokefield
30 Hatcher H C St John House & garden Castle Street
31 Elizabeth Hodges Elizabeth Hodges House & garden Castle Street
32 Elizabeth Hodges House & garden Castle Street
33 Thomas Cox Smith T C Smith House & garden Castle Street
34 John Clark James J C James House & garden Castle Street
35 Charlotte Jones C Jones House & garden Castle Street
36 Phoebe Ricketts P Ricketts House  & garden Castle Street
37 John Allen Trustees of late J C Gwynn House  & garden Castle Street
38 Thomas Latter Frederick Exell House  & garden Castle Street
39 Henry Hume Lloyd H H Lloyd House Lawn   garden etc Castle Street
40 Charles Sewell H H Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
41 Thomas Eyles Henry Carter House & garden Castle Street
42 William Grove Salmon W G Salmon House & garden Castle Street
43 William Grove Salmon W G Salmon Land Parslows
44 Bond Governors of Grammar School House & garden Castle Street
45 Miss E Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
46 Stephen Gale Miss E Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
47 George Power Miss E Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
48 Alfred Brown William Powell House & garden Castle Street
49 William Blake Wm Powell House & garden Castle Street
50 Frederick Goulding Mrs Williams House & garden Castle Street
51 Christopher Hawkes Mrs Williams House & garden Castle Street
52 Ann Bevan Miss Gibbs House & garden Castle Street
53 Matilda Symes Henry Knight House & garden Castle Street
54 Rebecca Harvey R Harvey House & garden Castle Street
55 James Tilling T Eddington House & garden Castle Street
56 Thomas Eddington T Eddington House & garden Castle Street
57 Charles Parsons Francis  Gayner House & garden Castle Street
58 Maria Laver Francis  Gayner House & garden Castle Street
59 Hester Arthur James & Hester Arthur House & garden Castle Street
60 Mary & Ellen Cornock Mary & Ellen Cornock House & garden Castle Street
61 William Rumming J C Gwynn House Castle Street
62 John Thomas Buckley Charlotte Nelmes House Castle Street
63 George Henry Bernard Buckley L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
64 Lionel H Williams L H Williams Land Castle Street
65 Lionel H Williams L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
66 Emma  Bartlett E Bartlett House & garden Castle Street
67 Grace Commeline Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden Castle Street
68 Francis Gaynor William Penduck (Spring) W Payne & W H Ponting House & garden Castle Street
69 Samuel Fudge Francis Gayner House & garden Castle Street
70 Attkins E V Jenkins House & garden Castle Street
71 Thomas Henry Taylor T HTaylor House & garden & stable etc The Plain
72 G D Crossman  H H Lloyd & Gwynn G D Crossman  H H Lloyd & Gwynn House & garden The Plain
73 Henry Knight Henry Knight House & garden The Plain
74 Walter Emery Miss King House & garden The Plain
75 Mark Savery Mark Savery House & garden The Plain
76 Mark Savery & Ed. Savery S M Wilmot House & garden The Plain
77 William Cullimore William Cullimore House & garden Royal George Inn
78 Proprietor of Thornbury Weighbridge Proprietor of Thornbury Weighbridge Weighbridge The Plain
79 John Bartlett John H Williams House The Plain
80 James Bevan James Bevan House The Plain
81 Eliza N Ball Mrs Day House The Plain
82 James Spencer Palmer John H Williams House The Plain
83 Charles Augustus Porter Prescott  & co House garden etc Thornbury Bank
84 Charles Augustus Porter Prescott  & co land Near Thornbury Bank
85 A Edward Sainsbury John Williams House & yard High Street
86 Joseph Sainsbury John H Williams House & garden High Street
87 William, Joseph & Matilda Ogborne W.O. Maclaine House & garden High Street
88 William, Joseph & Matilda Ogborne W. O. Maclaine Land Near High Street
89 Josiah Hall Josiah Hall House & garden White Lion hotel
90 Grace Edward Mills E M Grace House lawn & garden etc Park House
91 Grace Edward Mills W O Maclaine Land Nr Park house
92 Emma Pavey Prewett E.S. Howard Toll House High Street
93 Emma Pavey Prewett E.S. Howard Town Hall High Street
94 Emily Weatherhead Emily Weatherhead House High Street
95 William Yarnold William Yarnold House High Street
96 Frank Symes F Symes House & garden High Street
97 Edward John  Ponting Mrs Ponting House & garden High Street
98 Charles Fry C Fry House & garden High Street
99 Thomas Anstey Thomas Anstey House & garden High Street
100 John Taylor John Taylor House & garden High Street
101 John Taylor John Taylor Land Bulls Eyes Lane
102 Henry Robbins Caroline Parfitt House & garden High Street
103 William Embley William Embley House & garden High Street
104 Sidney Wakefield Samuel Pegg House & garden High Street
105 Jane Brown Trustees of Town Trust House High Street
106 Mary Ann Graves Trustees of Town Trust House High Street
107 Thomas Harney Emily Weatherhead House & garden High Street
108 O E Thurston & Henry Privett Thurston O E Thurston House High Street
109 Obed Edward Thurston O E Thurston House Lawn and garden etc High Street
110 Obed Edward Thurston W O Maclaine Stables and yard The Close
111 Robertson W O Maclaine House Lawn etc The Close House
112 Void Emma Bruton House High Street
113 Emma Bruton Emma Bruton House High Street
114 James Thomas Samuel  Collings House High Street
115 Edward Charles Ellis Edward. James House High Street
116 James Merrett Michael Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
117 Hester Morgan George M Williams House High Street
118 Mark  Williams Caroline Parfitt House & garden High Street
119 Austin J Honeyborne Austin J Honeybourne House & garden High Street
120 Edward James Trustees of Town Trust House & garden High Street
121 Frederic William Nalder Alfred Burchell House & garden High Street
122 Denman John Williams House & garden High Street
123 Mrs Trayhurn John Williams House & garden High Street
124 John Taylor Chambers J T Chambers House & garden lawn etc High Street
125 Trustees of Town Trust Trustees of Town Trust Land allotments Daggs
126 Robert Phelps John H Williams House High Street
127 Mary Sainsbury John Williams House High Street
128 John Hodges Williams John Williams House & garden High Street
129 John Hodges Williams John Williams House & garden High Street
130 Charles Hill Wilkins C H Wilkins House & garden High Street
131 John Thomas Buckley John H Williams House & garden High Street
132 Charles Symes Ann Ford House & premises High Street
133 Charles Olds C Olds House High Street
134 Richard Quinn Charles Garton ? & Co House & premises The Swan High Street
135 Henry Liddiatt Francis Gayner shop High street
136 Edward Eddington Francis Gayner house High street
137 Francis Williams John Williams House & garden High Street
138 Charles King Charles King House & garden High Street
139 Frances Gayner Louisa Councell House & premises High Street
140 Frances Gayner E S Howard land The Combe
141 Councell & sons Trustees of late W H Councell House & premises High Street
142 Councell & sons Trustees of late W H Councell House & premises High street
143 Maurice Poulton Trustees of late W H Councell House Silver street
144 George Thorn Trustees of late W H Councell house St Mary Street
145 John Hodges Williams Hariett Mawley House High Street
146 Susan Birt John Williams House High Street
147 Robert Clark Magistrates of the county House & premises Police Station
148 Trustees of the late R Scarlett House High Street
149 George Lane George Lane House High Street
150 George Lane George Lane Garden Outer Back Street
151 Ann Anstey Ann Anstey House & garden High Street
152 William Harris Ponting W H Ponting House & yard High Street
153 Ponting /William Cornock Messrs Ogborn House St Mary Street
154 Ponting /John Rugman Messrs Ogborn House St Mary Street
155 Ponting,/Susannah Moxham Thomas Anstey House Soapers Lane
156 Thomas Exell Thomas Exell House & yard High Street
157 Sarah Chambers Sarah Chambers House & yard High Street
158 George Witts Charlotte Nelmes House and yard High Street
159 George Witts John Taylor House & yard High Street
160 William Clark William Clark House & garden High Street
161 John E Phelps James B Gale House & garden High Street
162 Bury Josiah Bennett Assembly room Back of Castle Hotel
163 Bury O E Thurston house Castle Hotel
164 Bury O E Thurston Stable & yard Back of Castle Hotel
165 Josiah Bennett Josiah Bennett House & yard High Street
166 Richard H Smith R H Smith House & yard High Street
167 Void /Fanny Cann F Jones House High Street
168 Mrs F Jones F Jones House High Street
169 William Underhill R H Miller & co House Queens Head Inn
170 Charles Hadley Ellis Hadley House & premises High Street
171 Hester Saise Hester Saise House & garden High Street
172 George Edwards G Edwards House & garden High Street
173 Edward John Underhill W Chambers House & garden High Street
174 George Fry Edward Wise House & garden High Street
175 Alfred Williams Edward Wise House & garden High Street
176 Henry James Abbott Edward Wise House & garden High Street
177 Hester Cox Edward Wise House & garden High Street
178 Alpass Edward Wise House & garden High Street
179 Thomas Anstey Miss E Gwynn & J R Gale Land Part of Thornbury Farm
180 Midland Railway co. Midland Railway co. Station yard sheds etc Thornbury Station
181 Midland Railway co. Midland Railway co. Land plant & appurtenances Near Thornbury Station
182 Midland Railway co. Charles Cooper Station master’s land &  house Station Masters House
183 F W Yates House lawn garden etc The Villa
184 John Crowther Gwynn F W Yates Land Near The Villa
185 Alfred Vincent Miss E Gwynn John Reed Gale land Part of Thornbury Farm
186 Alfred Vincent Miss E Gwynn John Reed Gale Land Part of Thornbury Farm
187 Alfred Vincent Miss E Gwynn John Reed Gale land Part of Thornbury Farm
188 Alfred Vincent Miss E Gwynn John Reed Gale House & premises Part of Thornbury Farm
189 Thomas Brown Arnold Perrett & co House & Premises Porter Stores Inn
190 Lucy Boucher Harriett Mawley House Silver Street
191 Harriett Mawley Harriett Mawley House Silver Street
192 Sarah Cossham void Harriett Mawley House Silver Street
193 Maurice Poulton Harriett Mawley Stable & coach house St Mary Street
194 Lionel Williams W.G. Salmon House & yard Silver Street
195 Lionel Williams Governors of Grammar School Coach house Silver Street
196 Charles Hurn William  P. Hadley House Silver Street
197 Harriett Smith William .P. Hadley House Silver Street
198 William .P. Hadley House St Mary Street
199 Trustees of Cossham Hall Trustees of Cossham Hall Cossham Hall Chapel Street
200 Francis James Williams Laura  Williams House & garden Chapel Street
201 George Poole Governors of Grammar school House Chapel Street
202 Dinwiddy Messrs ? House & garden The Wheatsheaf
203 Mark Williams J B Guy land Raglan Castle
204 William Newman Emma Shepherd House & garden Chapel street
205 Thomas Spill Emma Shepherd House & garden Chapel street
206 Mark Rugman James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
207 John Prewett James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
208 Charles Stephens James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
209 Henry Holpin George Walker House & garden Chapel Street
210 Void R H Smith House Chapel Street
211 R H Smith House Chapel Street
212 R H Smith House Chapel Street
213 Lucy Gough Trustees of Town Trust House St Mary Street
214 Gilbert Symes Ann Ford Malthouse St Mary Street
215 Gilbert Symes Ann Ford House & yard St Mary Street
216 Gilbert Symes Emma Sheppard garden Raglan Castle Road
217 Ann Bennett Trustees of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
218 Eliza Brookes Trustees of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
219 Ann Adams Trustees of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
220 Hannah Duncombe Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
221 Eliza Cornock Trustees of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
222 Hester Phillips Trustees of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
223 Charlotte Ellen  Cole William Yarnold House St Mary Street
224 Maurice Poulton Trustees of the late Richard Scarlett Coachhouse Soapers Lane
225 Thomas Anstey Trustees of Town trust Stable St Mary Street
226 William Curtis  Trustees of Town trust House St Mary Street
227 George James Trustees of Town trust House St Mary Street
228 Ponting & Nalder Josiah Bennett Coach House St Mary Street
229 Clutterbuck R H Smith House & yard St Mary Street
230 Edward Purnell D Sykes & co House & yard The Plough
231 Eliza Fowler Trustees of Town trust House & garden St Mary Street
232 Sarah Rodman Trustees of Town trust House & garden St Mary Street
233 Richard Quinn Trustees of Stafford Charities Garden St Mary Street
234 Alfred Phelps J C Gwynn House and garden Church Institute
235 Robert Sargent R Sargent House and garden St Mary Street
236 Charles Thompson Trustees of Town trust House and garden St Mary Street
237 Thomas Alsopp Trustees of Town trust House and garden St Mary Street
238 Jane Burchell Frederick  Burchell House & premises St Mary Street
239 Frederick Burchell Frederick Burchell House St Mary Street
240 Frederick  Burchell House St Mary Street
241 William Charles Underhill R W Miller & co House & garden The Horseshoe Inn
242 Charles White G M Williams House & garden St Mary Street
243 Sarah  Vizzard Robert Sargent House & garden St Mary Street
244 William Simms Robert Sargent House & garden St Mary Street
245 George Walker George Walker House & garden St Mary Street
246 Hannah Hayward George Walker House & garden St Mary Street
247 Samuel Barge Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden St Mary Street
248 Ambrose Withers Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden St Mary Street
249 Kitley Austin Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
250 William Cook Austin Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
251 William Liddiatt Austin Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
252 Hannah Smart Frances Hall House & garden St Mary Street
253 Luke Higgs Frances Hall House & garden St Mary Street
254 Joseph Davis Frances Hall House & garden St Mary Street
255 Charles Mundy Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary Street
256 Thomas Powell Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary Street
257 Thomas Powell Austin Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
258 Charles Powell Charles Powell House & garden St Mary Street
259 Thomas Smith Charles Powell House & garden St Mary Street
260 William Thorne Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
261 Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
262 Elizabeth Ball Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
263 William Young Mary Ann Wilmot House Horseshoe Lane
264 James Pullen Mary Ann Wilmot Coachhouse Horse Shoe Lane
265 Trayhurn Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
266 John Isaac Phillips Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
267 Ann Wallington Ann Wallington House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
268 Martha  Mills Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
269 James Cornock Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
270 Sainsbury Trustees of British School House Horse Shoe Lane
271 Henry Harvey F Burchell House & Garden Horse Shoe Lane
272 George Henry Bayliss Sarah Winstone House Horse Shoe Lane
273 George Henry Exell Geo Hy Exell House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
274 William Cornock M C Meredith House & garden Gloucester Road
275 John Williams John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
276 John Williams John Williams Buildings & Land Gloucester Road
277 John Williams John Williams Land Gloucester Road
278 George Hodges John Williams workshop Gloucester Road
279 George Hodges George Hodges House & premises Gloucester Road
280 George Hodges George Hodges Land Gloucester Road
281 George Hodges/James Hodges George Hodges Garden St John Street
282 Austin Hodges George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
283 Harry Dawson Boulton George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
284 George Tucker John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
285 George P Mallet John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
286 Mason George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
287 Lovegrove George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
288 James Pullen John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
289 John Hookway Carey John Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
290 Walter William Pitcher W W Pitcher House & Premises Gloucester Road
291 Governors of Grammar school Governors of Grammar School Grammar school Gloucester Road
292 George Nixon Governors of Grammar School House & garden Gloucester Road
293 Governors of Grammar School Governors of Grammar School Allotments Gloucester Road
294 Thornbury Union Guardians Guardians of Thornbury Union House & garden Union Workhouse
295 William Young Sainsbury William Young Sainsbury House & garden The Coombe
296 Frederick Burchell Henry Marsh Land The Coombe
297 Frederick Burchell I A Marsh Land Nr Thornbury
298 Frederick Burchell Frederick Burchell Land Gloucester Road
299 George P Mallett John Williams Buildings Gloucester Road
300 George P Mallett John Williams Land Gloucester Road
301 William Nichols Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
302 Robert Sainsbury Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
303 Mary Ann Salmon Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
304 Mrs Collings Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
305 Elizabeth Thurston Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
306 John Brookes Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Gloucester Road
307 Elizabeth Trayhurn Trustees of late Abraham Cole House & yard St John Street
308 Trustees of late Abraham Cole Old Malthouse St John Street
309 Mark Savery & son Trustees of late Abraham Cole Old Malthouse St John Street
310 George Hughes Trustees of late Abraham Cole House & garden  John street
311 Frank Tucker & George Tucker Society of Friends Workshop John Street
312 Thomas English Trustees of late J.C. Gwynn House & garden St John Street
313 David Cogswell Owen Emily Weatherhead House & garden St John Street
314 Henry Eddington Emily Weatherhead House  & garden St John Street
315 Thomas English Town Trust Garden St John Street
316 Cullimore Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
317 Joseph Underhill Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
318 Jane Gastrill Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
319 George Maishment Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
320 Thomas Underhill Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
321 Herbert Sherbourne Jane Burchell House & garden St John Street
322 Walter Davis Mrs. Meredith House & garden St John Street
323 Elizabeth Graham Mrs. Meredith House & garden St John Street
324 Thomas Young George Hodges House & garden St John Street
325 Vizzard Mrs. Meredith House & garden St John Street
326 Mrs White Mrs. Meredith House & garden St John Street
327 Hugh Wathan Hester Cullimore House St John Street
328 John Luce Hester Cullimore House St John Street
329 Frank Tucker Hester Cullimore House & garden St John Street
330 John English Wm Jenkins House & garden St John Street
331 James Underhill Thomas Knight House & garden St John Street
332 Joseph Stephens Trustees of late Mrs Wilson House & garden St John Street
333 James Clutterbuck James Bevan House & garden St John Street
334 Edmund Cullimore & William Rumming Edmund Cullimore Buildings and land St John Street
335 Edmund Cullimore Edmund Cullimore House St John Street
336 Charles Reeves Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
337 William Phillips Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
338 Alfred Burchell Wm Wall House & garden St John Street
339 Richard Salmon George Hughes House & garden St John Street
340 George Mansell Williams Emily Evans House & garden St John Street
341 Edward Liddiatt Geo Mansell williams House & garden St John Street
342 Oliver Higgins O Higgins House & garden St John Street
343 James Pullen George Hodges House & garden St John Street
344 Harrisson George Hodges House & garden St John Street
345 Rev Geo Rees George Hodges House & garden St John Street
346 Rev David Evans George Hodges House & garden St John Street
347 Henry Liddiatt George Hodges House & garden St John Street
348 Hester Cullimore & William Cullimore Hester Cullimore House & garden The Crispin Inn
349 William Bendall Wm Cullimore House & garden Mutton Lane
350 Elizabeth Harris R Sargent House & garden Mutton Lane
351 Joseph Pym R Sargent House & garden Mutton Lane
352 George Harris R Sargent House & garden Mutton Lane
353 William Cullimore J H Cossham Garden Mutton Lane
354 Albin Prosser Anstey (agent) House & garden Mutton Lane
355 Ann  Moreton Laura  Symes House & garden Gillingstool Hill
356 Laura  Symes Laura Symes House & garden Gillingstool Hill
357 Enoch Trayhurn J F Trew House & garden Gillingstool Hill
358 William Bendall J F Trew House & garden Gillingstool Hill
359 Managers of British School Trustees of British School School Gillingstool Hill
360 Managers of British School Society of Friends Old Meeting house St John Street
361 Edward Liddiatt M A Wilmot Coach house Outer Back Street
362 Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
363 Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
364 Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
365 Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
366 Charles John Woodward Austin Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
367 Charles Wiltshire Austin Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
368 Hezikiah Brown Austin Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
369 Ponting & Nalder Austin Honeyborne Stables & coachhouse Outer Back Street
370 Sarah Jeffries Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
371 Ann Long Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
372 George Cornock Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
373 George Henry Exell Governors of Grammar School Garden Outer Back Street
374 Sidney Tyler Governors of Grammar School House & Garden Outer Back Street
375 Ann  Ford W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
376 Frederick Davis W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
377 Caroline Lippiatt W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
378 W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
379 John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
380 Mark Curthoys John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
381 William Hicks John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
382 John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
383 Mrs  Mahagan (spelled Meaghan) John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
384 William Hicks Trustees of the late A Cole House & garden Outer Back Street
385 James Martin  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
386 Thomas Ford James Martin  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
387 James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
388 John Stinchcombe James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
389 Charles Prewett Hester Saise House & garden Raglan Castle Road
390 Henry Gunter George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
391 Francis Stinchcombe George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
392 Reuben Greenman John Williams House & garden Raglan Castle Road
393 George Henry Exell F.W. Yates Land Raglan Castle Road
394 George Henry Exell F.W. Yates Stables & coach house Raglan Castle Road
395 Charles Pritchard F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
396 Francis W Yates Francis W Yates Allotments Streamleaze
397 George Spill F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Lane
398 John Goodman F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
399 Thomas Collins F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
400 George Hopkins George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle Road
401 Edward Smith George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle Road
402 James Ford Austin Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
403 Henry Pritchard Austin Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
404 Albert Rugman Henry Clark House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
405 Mark Williams Mark Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
406 Thomas Ashcroft Mrs Prewett House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
407 Henry Baylis Henry Baylis House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
408 Henry Baylis E S Howard Land Blakes
409 Henry Baylis M A Wilmot Land Bulls Eyes Lane
410 John Savery Trustees of late A M Wilson House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
411 Uriah Stockden John Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
412 William James Bendall Hester Saise House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
413 Mary Pegler Hester Saise House & garden Bulls Eyes lane
414 F Burchell House & garden The Comb

 

Sorry - contact us if you need this image