Special Drainage District Rate Book for Thornbury

1905

Rate Book 1905 2017-06-18T16:20:53+00:00
No. Name of Occupier Name of Owner Description of property Address of property
1 Thornbury Gas Company Thornbury Gas Co. Gas Works etc Back Church Lane
2 Hon Robert Rodney Hon R Rodney Mansion gardens etc Thornbury  Park
3 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Castle gardens etc Thornbury Castle
4 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle
5 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Garden Near Thornbury Castle
6 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Agricultural land Near Thornbury Castle
7 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
8 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
9 E Stafford Howard E S Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
10 Walter W Pitcher E.S. Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
11 Robert Allen E S Howard Agricultural land (The Pithay) Near Thornbury Castle
12 George Stone E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle
13 William Stinchcombe E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle
14 William Brown E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle
15 Managers of Thornbury National school Archdeacon of Gloucester School etc National School
16 Thomas Golding Fill Archdeacon of Gloucester House & garden School House
17 Revd Allan W Cornwell Revd A.W. Cornwell House lawn garden etc Thornbury  Vicarage
18 Revd Allan W Cornwell Revd A. W. Cornwell Agricultural Land Near the vicarage
19 Henry J Thurston Revd A. W. Cornwell House & garden Old Rectory
20 Geraldine H.J. Mundy G.H. I Mundy House lawn garden etc Thornbury House
21 Geraldine H.J Mundy G.H. I Mundy Land Nr Thornbury House
22 Edward Perkins G.H. I Mundy House & garden Nr Thornbury House
23 Christopher Hawkes G.H. I Mundy House & garden Castle Street
24 Void G.H. I Mundy House & garden Thornbury Cottage
25 Admiral H.C.  St John Admiral H C St John House Lawn  garden etc Stokefield
26 Admiral H.C.  St John Admiral H C St John Ag Land Near Stokefield
27 Admiral H.C.  St John Admiral H C St John Ag land Near Stokefield
28 Admiral H.C.  St John Admiral H C St John Ag land Near Stokefield
29 Admiral H.C.  St John Admiral H C St John House & garden Castle Street
30 Miss Wood H C St John House & garden Castle Street
31 Elizabeth Hodges Elizabeth Hodges House & garden Castle Street
32 Hannah Wetmore Elizabeth Hodges House & garden Castle Street
33 Thomas Cox Smith T.C.  Smith House & garden Castle Street
34 John Clark James J C James House & garden Castle Street
35 Sarah Smith Sarah Smith House & garden Castle Street
36 Eliza Young Hannah Hodges House  & garden Castle Street
37 Edgar Walter Pitcher E.W. Pitcher House  & garden Castle Street
38 Mary Wetmore F Exell House  & garden Castle Street
39 Mrs Henry Hume Lloyd Mrs H H Lloyd House lawn garden etc Castle Street
40 John Brooks Mrs H H Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
41 Sealey William Cullimore House & garden Castle Street
42 Kaye Reps of late W G Salmon House & garden Castle Street
43 Mrs Basil Mundy Reps of late W G Salmon Ag Land Parslows
44 Mrs Basil Mundy Reps of late W.G. Salmon Buildings Castle Street
45 John Harrison Bond Governors of grammar school House & garden Castle Street
46 Mrs H.H. Lloyd Mrs H.H. Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
47 Stephen Gale Mrs H.H. Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
48 George Power Mrs H. H. Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
49 Elizabeth Eddington E. J. Salmon House & garden Castle Street
50 Stephen Gale & H.S. Gale Stephen Gale House & garden Castle Street
51 Robert Stafford Emma Shepherd House & garden Castle Street
52 Gregory Emma Shepherd House & garden Castle Street
53 Charles Phelps Reps of late H. Butler House & garden Castle Street
54 Matilda Brown Henry Knight House & garden Castle Street
55 Charles George Hicks Francis Williams House & garden Castle Street
56 Edwin John Salmon E Eddington House & garden Castle Street
57 Edwin John Salmon  James Tilling E Eddington House & garden Castle Street
58 Charles Parsons Francis  Gayner House & garden Castle Street
59 G.W. Symes Francis  Gayner House & garden Castle Street
60 George Herbert Hall G H Hall House & garden Castle Street
61 Mary Cornock Reps of late Mary Cornock House & garden Castle Street
62 Mrs Porter Reps of late C A Porter House & garden Castle Street
63 Harry Potts D.C. Ovens House & garden Castle Street
64 S. L. Davis J C Gwynn House & garden Castle Street
65 Lionel H Williams L H Williams Agricultural Land Castle Street
66 Lionel H Williams L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
67 Maria Honeyborne L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
68 Samuel Fudge Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden Castle Street
69 William Penduck W H Ponting House & garden Castle Street
70 Charles Eddington F Gayner House & garden Castle Street
71 John Allen John Allen House & garden Castle Street
72 Edwin William Savery E W Savery House & garden The Plain
73 Crossman  Lloyd Canning & Arkell Crossman & Co House & garden The Plain
74 Henry Knight Henry Knight House & garden The Plain
75 Rev F S Chesters Mrs Gifford House & garden The Plain
76 George Thomas Void Reps of late Mark Savery House & garden The Plain
77 Gilbert Symes S M Wilmot House & garden The Plain
78 William Cullimore William Cullimore House & garden Royal George Inn
79 Proprietor of Weighbridge Proprietor of Weighbridge Weighbridge The Plain
80 John Bartlett John H Williams House & yard The Plain
81 James Bevan James Bevan House & yard The Plain
82 Percy J W Ball Mrs Day House & yard The Plain
83 John Hodges Williams John H Williams House & yard The Plain
84 Union of London & Smiths Bank House & garden The Old Bank
85 John Hodges Williams Union of London & Smiths Bank Land Near Old Bank
86 Albert Edward Sainsbury John H  Williams House & yard High Street
87 Joseph Sainsbury John H Williams House & garden High Street
88 Matilda Ogborn W.O. Maclaine Agricultural Land Near High Street
89 Matilda Ogborn W. O. Maclaine House & garden High Street
90 Mary Ann Hall Mary Ann Hall House & garden White Lion hotel
91 Edward Mills Grace E M Grace House lawn & garden etc Park House
92 Edward Mills Grace W O Maclaine Agricultural Land Nr Park house
93 John Stinchcombe E.S. Howard Toll House High Street
94 John Stinchcombe E.S. Howard Town Hall High Street
95 Percy Ernest Weatherhead Emily Weatherhead House & yard High Street
96 William Yarnold William Yarnold House & yard High Street
97 Frank Symes F Symes House & garden High Street
98 Edward John  Ponting Mary Ponting House & garden High Street
99 Albert Prewett Albert Prewett House & garden High Street
100 Thomas Anstey Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
101 John Taylor John Taylor House & garden High Street
102 John Taylor John Taylor Agricultural Land Bulls Eye Lane
103 Henry Robbins Mrs Pritchard House & garden High Street
104 Edward Burchell Reps of late William Embley House & garden High Street
105 A P Loveridge Thomas Exell House & garden High Street
106 Jane Brown Trustees of Town Trust House & yard High Street
107 Mary Ann Graves Trustees of Town Trust House & yard High Street
108 Thomas Harney Emily Weatherhead House & garden High Street
109 H P Thurston & Lewis Jolly H P Thurston Offices High Street
110 Henry Privett Thurston H P Thurston House Lawn etc High Street
111 Henry Privett Thurston W O Maclaine Stables and garden The Close
112 Rev J E H Williams W O Maclaine House Lawn garden etc The Close House
113 Emma Bruton Emma Bruton House & yard High Street
114 Robert Withers F Jones House & yard High Street
115 Void Edward James House & yard High Street
116 Laura Symes Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
117 Alfred Williams George M Williams House & yard High Street
118 Allan Hunter Mrs Hunter House & garden High Street
119 Eli Butt Maria Honeybourne House & garden High Street
120 Edward James Trustees of Town Trust House & garden High Street
121 Clement H Williams Alfred Burchell House & garden High Street
122 John E Phelps John H Williams House & garden High Street
123 Jane Trayhurn John H Williams House & garden High Street
124 John Taylor Chambers John T Chambers House & garden lawn etc High Street
125 Trustees of Town Trust Trustees of Town Trust Allotments Daggs
126 Emma Phelps John H Williams House High Street
127 Mary Ann Sainsbury John H  Williams House High Street
128 John Hodges Williams John H Williams House & garden High Street
129 John Hodges Williams John H Williams House & garden High Street
130 Arthur Hill  Wilkins A H Wilkins House & garden High Street
131 H W Williams John H Williams House & garden High Street
132 James Spencer Palmer John H Williams House & premises High Street
133 John Allen House & garden High Street
134 Thomas Rowe Seldon Anglo Bavarian Brewery House & premises The Swan Hotel
135 Henry Liddiatt Francis Gayner Shop High Street
136 Francis Gayner Francis Gayner House & yard High Street
137 Francis Williams John H Williams House & garden High Street
138 Charles King Charles King House & garden High Street
139 Francis Gayner F Gayner House & premises High Street
140 Francis Gayner F Gayner Garden High Street
141 Francis Gayner E S Howard Agricultural land The Combe
142 Councell & Sons Trustees of late W H Councell House & premises High Street
143 Councell & Sons Trustees of late W H Councell House & garden High Street
144 Maurice Poulton Trustees of late W H Councell House & garden Silver street
145 Millicent Burleton Trustees of late W H Councell House & garden St Mary Street
146 Void John H Williams House & yard High Street
147 Mrs Eliza Smith John H Williams House High Street
148 Charles Henry Davis Magistrates of the County House & premises Police Station
149 Frank Thomas & James Thomas Trustees of the late R Scarlett House coachhouse & garden High Street
150 George Lane George Lane House High Street
151 George Bernard Symes Henry  Anstey House & garden High Street
152 William Harris Ponting W H Ponting House & garden High Street
153 Thomas Exell Thomas Exell House & yard High Street
154 Thomas Exell F W Yates Agricultural land Late part of Thornbury Farm
155 Edward James Underhill John T Chambers House & garden High Street
156 Rosetta Champion Thomas Exell House & yard High Street
157 John Croome Cullimore Eli Butt House & yard High Street
158 Annie Jackson Robert Withers House and garden High Street
159 Robert Withers Robert Withers Stables & coachhouse St Mary St
160 James Merrett Michael James Merrett Michael House & garden High Street
161 Henry Edward Curd Trustees of late O E Thurston House Castle Hotel
162 Henry Edward Curd Trustees of late O E Thurston Stables & yard Back of Castle Hotel
163 Henry Edward Curd R H Smith Assembly Rooms Back of Castle Hotel
164 Richard Hobbs Smith R H Smith House Premises and Yards The Exchange
165 Richard Hobbs Smith FW Yates Ag Land Near The Villa
166 F Jones House High Street
167 Frederick Jones F Jones House High Street
168 James Brewer R H Miller & co House & premises Queens Head Inn
169 Charles Bennett Mrs Hadley House & premises High Street
170 Esther Saise Esther Saise House & garden High Street
171 Leonard Pitcher F Gaynor House & garden High Street
172 George Isaac Barrett W. G. Chambers House & garden High Street
173 Elizabeth Jefferies Edward Wise House & garden High Street
174 Frank Poole Edward Wise House & garden High Street
175 F H H Cresswell Edward Wise House & garden High Street
176 William James Shepherd Edward Wise House & garden High Street
177 Emma Alpass Edward Wise House & garden High Street
178 Midland Railway co. Midland Railway co. Station goods sheds etc Thornbury Station
179 Midland Railway co. Midland Railway co. Land plant etc Near Thornbury Station
180 Charles Cooper Midland Railway co. Land &  house Near Thornbury Station
181 Thomas Anstey Joseph Williams Ag Land Raglan Castle
182 William Davis Canning F W Yates House land garden etc The Villa
183 William Davis Canning F W Yates Ag Land & orchard Near the Villa
184 Major Basil Mundy G H J Mundy House and premises Thornbury  Grange
185 Major Basil Mundy G H J Mundy Ag Land Near Thornbury  Grange
186 Major Basil Mundy G H J  Mundy Ag land & orchard Near Thornbury  Grange
187 William Underhill Arnold Perrett & Co House & premises The Porter Stores Inn
188 J H Williams John H Williams House Silver street
189 J H Williams John H Williams House Silver Street
190 Void John H Williams House Silver Street
191 Maurice Poulton John H Williams Stables etc St Mary Street
192 George Fry Reps of late W.G. Salmon House & yard Silver Street
193 Reps of late W.G. Salmon Stables Silver Street
194 Harriett Smith Mrs. Hadley House Silver Street
195 Mrs Hadley House Silver Street
196 Mrs J Hadley Mrs Hadley House Silver Street
197 Parish Council Parish Council Public Hall Cossham Hall
198 Francis James Williams Laura  Williams House & garden Chapel Street
199 F J Williams House Chapel Street
200 Daniel John Howse Stroud Brewery co House & garden The Wheatsheaf Inn
201 Thomas Downes Mrs Shepherd House & garden Chapel Street
202 Jesse Orchard Mrs Shepherd House & garden Chapel Street
203 Harriett Phelps James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
204 John Prewett James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
205 Charles Stephens James Martin House & garden Chapel Street
206 Sarah Collins Thos. Exell House & garden Chapel Street
207 Thos. Exell Coachhouse & stables Chapel Street
208 Void R H Smith House Chapel Street
209 Void R H Smith House Chapel Street
210 Void R H Smith House Chapel Street
211 Void R H Smith House & yard St Mary Street
212 Luke Higgs Thomas Exell House & garden St Marys Street
213 Jane Gough Thomas Exell House & garden St Mary Street
214 Thomas Anstey Thomas Anstey House Soapers Lane
215 George James Trustees of Town Trust House St Mary Street
216 William Thorn Trustees of Town Trust House St Mary Street
217 Thomas Anstey Trustees of Town Trust Coach house St Mary Street
218 Ellen Cole William Yarnold House St Mary Street
219 Hester Phillips Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
220 Ellen Merrett Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
221 Hannah Duncombe Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
222 Mrs Thompson Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
223 Ellen Baker Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
224 Mrs Trueman Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
225 J Croome Cullimore John H Williams Garden St Mary Street
226 John H Williams John H Williams House & yard St Mary Street
227 John H Williams John H Williams Stores
228 Edward Brown John H Williams Printing Office St Mary Street
229 Void Trustees of Town trust House & garden St Mary Street
230 Cripps D Sykes & Co House & yard The Plough Inn
231 Elizabeth Thurston Trustees of Town Trust House & garden St Mary Street
232 Mary Ryan Trustees of Town Trust House & garden St Mary Street
233 Thomas R Seldon Trustees of Stafford Charities Garden St Mary Street
234 John Luce John C Gwynn House and garden Church Institute
235 William H Clutterbuck Geo Henry Exell House and garden St Mary Street
236 George Harris Trustees of Town Trust House and garden St Mary Street
237 William Hollister Trustees of Town Trust House and garden St Mary Street
238 Burchell Rep of late F Burchell House & premises St Mary Street
239 John Nelmes Rep of late F Burchell House St Mary Street
240 Huish Rep of late F Burchell House St Mary Street
241 Henry Thomas Holmes R W Miller & Co House & premises The Horseshoe Inn
242 Charles White Geo. M Williams House & garden St Mary Street
243 Charles Hurn Howard Knight House & garden St Mary Street
244 Albert Rugman Howard Knight House & garden St Mary Street
245 William Harris R Withers House & garden St Mary Street
246 F Jones House & garden St Mary Street
247 J H Williams & William Trayhurn Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden St Mary Street
248 J H Williams & Charles Power Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden St Mary Street
249 Albert Bagg Maria Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
250 William Cook Maria Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
251 William Liddiatt Maria Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
252 Samuel Barge Frances Hall House & garden St Mary Street
253 Mary Knight Frances Hall House & garden St Mary Street
254 Joseph Davis Frances Hall House & garden St Mary Street
255 Charles Mundy Mary A Wilmot House & garden St Mary Street
256 Thomas Powell Mary Ann Wilmot House & garden St Mary Street
257 Thomas Powell Trustees of late A J Honeyborne House & garden St Mary Street
258 Charles W Powell Charles W Powell House & garden St Mary Street
259 Charles W Powell Charles W Powell House & garden St Mary Street
260 Maria Purnell Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
261 Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
262 Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
263 Mary A Wilmot House Horseshoe Lane
264 Mary A Wilmot Coachhouse & stables Horse Shoe Lane
265 William Beard Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
266 Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
267 William Charles Underhill Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
268 William Phillips Managers of County Schools House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
269 M. A. MCGrevy Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
270 Henry Morris Edward Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
271 Henry Harvey Reps of late F Burchell House & Garden Horse Shoe Lane
272 Sarah Winstone Sarah Winstone House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
273 George Henry Exell G H Exell House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
274 Charles Symes Charles Symes House & garden Gloucester Road
275 John Henry Williams John Hodges Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
276 John Hodges Williams John Hodges  Williams Buildings & Land Gloucester Road
277 John Hodges  Williams John Hodges Williams Agricultural Land Gloucester Road
278 Reps of late George Hodges Void January 1906 Rep of late George Hodges House & premises Gloucester Road
279 James Hodges Rep of late George Hodges Garden John Street
280 James Hodges Rep of late George Hodges Ag Land Gloucester Road
281 James Hodges Rep of late George Hodges Buildings Gloucester Road
282 James Hodges John H Williams Workshop Gloucester Road
283 Harry Burchell Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
284 H D Boulton Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
285 George Tucker J H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
286 Kenneth Barker John H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
287 Void Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
288 Maria Alpass Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
289 Ralph Boulton John H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
290 Dennis John H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
291 Walter William Pitcher W W Pitcher House & garden Gloucester Road
292 Walter William Pitcher Governors of Grammar School Ag land Gloucester Road
293 John Stinchcombe Governors of Grammar School Gravel Quarry Gloucester Road
294 Governors of Grammar School Governors of Grammar School Grammar school Gloucester Road
295 George Nixon Governors of Grammar School House & garden Gloucester road
296 Thornbury Union Guardians Guardians of Thornbury Union House & land Union workhouse
297 Thornbury Union Guardians Guardians of Thornbury Union Infirmary Nr Union workhouse
298 William Young Sainsbury John H Hosegood House & garden The Combe
299 Mrs Burchell Reps of late F Burchell Ag Land Gloucester Road
300 Thomas Exell T E M Marsh Ag Land Gillingstool Hill
301 William Underhill T E M Marsh Ag land Gloucester Road
302 Kenneth Barker John H  Williams Buildings Gloucester Road
303 W W Pitcher John H Williams Ag Land Thornbury Gloucester Road
304 Mary A Collins M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
305 M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
306 M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
307 M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
308 M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
309 M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
310 Elizabeth Trayhurn Trustees of late Abraham Cole House & yard St John Street
311 Francis Williams Trustees of late Abraham Cole Old Malthouse St Mary Street
312 Edwin W Savery Trustees of late Abraham Cole Old Malthouse St Mary Street
313 George Hughes Trustees of late Abraham Cole House & garden  John street
314 Tucker Bros Society of Friends Workshop John Street
315 Thomas E English T E English House & garden St John Street
316 Mabel Clark Emily Weatherhead House & garden St John Street
317 Mary Taylor Emily Weatherhead House  & garden St John Street
318 Thomas E English Trustees of Town Trust Garden St John Street
319 John Phillips Reps of late F Burchell House & garden St John Street
320 James English Reps of late F Burchell House & garden St John Street
321 Elisha Smith Reps of late F Burchell House & garden St John Street
322 Thomas Underhill Reps of late F Burchell House & garden St John Street
323 Richard Salmon Reps of late F Burchell House & garden St John Street
324 Mrs Pullen Reps of late F Burchell House & garden St John Street
325 Eunice Davis Mary Sealey House & garden St John Street
326 Charles Reeves Mary Sealey House & garden St John Street
327 Luker Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
328 Elizabeth Driscoll Mary Ponting House & garden St John Street
329 George Thorn Mary Ponting House & garden St John Street
330 Hannah Comely Luke Cullimore House & garden St John Street
331 Luke Cullimore House & garden St John Street
332 Frank Tucker Luke Cullimore House & garden St John Street
333 John English Wm Jenkins House & garden St John Street
334 James Underhill Thomas Knight House & garden St John Street
335 William Shipton James Bevan House & garden St John Street
336 James Clutterbuck James Bevan House & garden St John Street
337 Edmund Cullimore Edmund Cullimore Ag land St John Street
338 Edmund Cullimore Edmund Cullimore Buildings St John Street
339 Edmund Cullimore Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
340 Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
341 Robert Long Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
342 William Burchell Reps of late Alfred Burchell House & garden St John Street
343 Charles Pitcher George Hughes House & garden St John Street
344 George Mansell Williams G M Williams House & garden St John Street
345 Lucy Liddiatt G M Williams House & garden St John Street
346 Oliver Higgins Oliver Higgins House & garden St John Street
347 William Wall Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
348 Charles Wiltshire Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
349 Mrs Reed Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
350 Rev Geo Rees Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
351 James A Hodges Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
352 Elizabeth Champion Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
353 William Cullimore William Cullimore House & garden Mutton Lane
354 Charles Stinchcombe Wm Cullimore House & garden Mutton Lane
355 Frederick Holley Tucker Bros House & garden Mutton Lane
356 Tucker Bros Tucker Bros Stables & coachhouse Mutton Lane
357 Tucker Bros J N Cossham Garden Mutton Lane
358 Tuckers Bros Society of Friends Old Meeting House John Street
359 G. M. Williams House & garden Mutton Lane
360 E E Murray Laura  Symes House & garden Gillingstool
361 Alfred Gill Laura Symes House & garden Gillingstool
362 County Education Committee County Council School building etc Gillingstool
363 Alfred Williams Geo Henry Baylis Garden Outer Back Street
364 Geo Henry Baylis Geo Henry Baylis Ag land Outer Back Street
365 Geo Henry Baylis Geo Henry Baylis House Outer Back Street
366 M A Wilmot Coach house Outer Back Street
367 M A Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
368 M A Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
369 M A Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
370 M A Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
371 William Sims Trustees of late A J Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
372 Frederick Walker Trustees of late A J Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
373 John Horseman Trustees of late A J Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
374 Thomas Anstey Trustees of late A J Honeyborne Stables & coachhouse Outer Back Street
375 Eli Butt Trustees of late A J Honeyborne Stables & coachhouse Outer Back Street
376 Sarah Jeffries Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
377 Ann Long Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
378 Fanny Cann Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
379 Thomas Hurn W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
380 Florence Dixon W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
381 Bethia Gough W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
382 W.O. Maclaine House & garden Outer Back Street
383 Oliver Screen John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
384 Mark Curthoys John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
385 Mrs Smart John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
386 William Bendall John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
387 Henry Webb John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
388 Leonard Smith Trustees of the late A Cole House & garden Outer Back Street
389 William Cook jnr James Martin  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
390 Sarah Vizard James Martin  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
391 Henry Bendall James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
392 Frederick Cann James Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
393 Thomas Boulton Esther Saise House & garden Raglan Castle Road
394 Reps of late George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
395 Reps of late George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
396 John H Williams House & garden Raglan Castle Road
397 George Henry Exell F.W. Yates Ag Land Raglan Castle Road
398 George Henry Exell F.W. Yates Stables & coach house Raglan Castle Road
399 Thomas Alsopp void 31/12/05 F.W. Yates House & garden Streamleaze
400 George Hopkins George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle Road
401 George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle Road
402 F W Yates F W Yates Allotments Streamleaze
403 William Young F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
404 Thomas Collins F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
405 Mrs Spill F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
406 James Ford Trustees of A J Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
407 Henry Pritchard Trustees of A J Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
408 George Williams Henry Clark House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
409 Mark Williams Mark Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
410 Thomas Anstey Thomas Anstey House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
411 Arthur Jennings Trustees of late W Butler House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
412 Henry Baylis Henry Baylis House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
413 John Savery Henry Baylis House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
414 Henry Baylis E.S Howard Ag land Blakes
415 Henry Baylis M A Wilmot Ag Land Bulls Eyes Lane
416 Henry Baylis M A Wilmot Buildings Bulls Eyes Lane
417 Uriah Stockden John H Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
418 William Bendall Esther Saise House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
419 Mary Pegler Esther Saise House & garden Bulls Eyes lane
420 Mary Till Edmund Cullimore House & garden Gloucester Road
421 Percy Luce Edmund Cullimore House & garden Gloucester Road
422 Frank Kelson Howell F K Howell House & garden Gloucester Road
423 Mrs Godsell Reps of late Fredrick Burchell House & garden Gloucester Road
424 William Underhill E S Howard Ag land The Combe
425 West Glos Water Company S F Andrews West Glos Water Co. Water Mains
426 Hon R J Rodney Roberts Hon R J Rodney House & garden Park Lodge

 

Sorry - contact us if you need this image