Special Drainage District Rate Book for Thornbury

1910

Rate Book 1910 2017-06-18T16:21:47+00:00
No. Name of Occupier Name of Owner Description of property Address of property
1 Thornbury Gas Company Thornbury Gas Co. Gas Works etc Back Church Lane
2 R A Bennett Hon R Rodney Mansion gardens etc Thornbury  Park
3 Ra Bennett for Wilcox Hon R Rodney Lodge Nr Thornbury Park
4 Sir E Stafford Howard Sir E S Howard Castle gardens etc Thornbury Castle
5 Sir E Stafford Howard Sir E S Howard Land Near Thornbury Castle
6 Sir E Stafford Howard Sir E S Howard Garden Near Thornbury Castle
7 Sir E Stafford Howard Sir E Stafford Howard Agricultural land Near Thornbury Castle
8 Sir E Stafford Howard Sir E Stafford Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
9 Sir E Stafford Howard Sir E Stafford Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
10 Sir E Stafford Howard Sir E Stafford Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
11 Walter W Pitcher Sir E Stafford Howard Agricultural land Near Thornbury Castle
12 Robert Allen Sir E S Howard Ag land (The Pithay) Near Thornbury Castle
13 George Stone Sir E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle
14 William Stinchcombe Sir E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle
15 E William Brown Sir E S Howard House and garden Near Thornbury Castle
16 Managers of Church School Archdeacon of Gloucester School etc Church School
17 Thomas Golding Fill Archdeacon of Gloucester House & garden School house
18 Rev A W Cornwall Rev A W Cornwall House lawn garden etc Thornbury Vicarage
19 Rev A W Cornwall Rev A W Cornwall Agricultural land Nr Thornbury Vicarage
20 Henry John Thurston Rev A W  Cornwall House & garden Old Rectory
21 Geraldine H Mundy Geraldine H Mundy House lawn garden etc Thornbury House
22 Christopher Hawkes Geraldine H Mundy House & garden Castle Street
23 Major Basil Mundy Geraldine M Mundy Buildings and land Nr Thornbury House
24 John Joseph Cross Void Geraldine M Mundy House & garden Thornbury Cottage
25 Mrs H C St John Mrs H C St John House lawn garden etc Stokefield
26 Mrs H C St John Mrs H C St John Ag land Nr Stokefield
27 Mrs H C St John Mrs H C St John Ag land Nr Stokefield
28 Mrs H C St John Mrs H C St John Ag land Nr Stokefield
29 James George Sims Mrs H C St John House & garden Nr Stokefield
30 Mrs Wilson H. C. Hume Spry Mrs H C St John House & garden Castle Street
31 Elizabeth Hodges Elizabeth Hodges House & garden Castle Street
32 Hannah Wetmore Elizabeth Hodges House & garden Castle Street
33 Thomas Cox Smith T.C.  Smith House & garden Castle Street
34 John Clark James J C James House & garden Castle Street
35 Sarah Smith Sarah Smith House & garden Castle Street
36 Mrs Parker Hannah Hodges House  & garden Castle Street
37 Edgar Walter Pitcher E.W. Pitcher House  & garden Castle Street
38 Robert Comely Frederick Exell House  & garden Castle Street
39 Alice Lloyd Alice Lloyd House lawn  etc Castle Street
40 Mrs Brooks Alice Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
41 Austin Cullimore William Cullimore House & garden Castle Street
42 Alice Kaye Reps of late W G Salmon House & garden Castle Street
43 Violet Mundy Reps of late W G Salmon Ag Land Parslows
44 Violet Mundy Reps of late W.G. Salmon Buildings Castle Street
45 John Harrison Bond Governors of Grammar School House & garden Castle Street
46 George James Fowler Alice Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
47 Stephen Gale Mrs H.H. Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
48 George Power Mrs H. H. Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
49 William Eddington E. J. Salmon House & garden Castle Street
50 Harry S. Gale Stephen Gale House & garden Castle Street
51 George Wetmore Emma Shepherd House & garden Castle Street
52 Gallop Emma Shepherd House & garden Castle Street
53 Mary Reeves Reps of late H. Butler House & garden Castle Street
54 Matilda Brown Henry Knight House & garden Castle Street
55 Charles George Hicks Francis Williams House & garden Castle Street
56 Edwin John Salmon E J Salmon House & garden Castle Street
57 Richard Salmon E J Salmon House & garden Castle Street
58 Charles Parsons Arthur James Francis  Gayner House & garden Castle Street
59 Sidney Screen Francis  Gayner House & garden Castle Street
60 George Herbert Hall Geo. H Hall House & garden Castle Street
61 Eliza Link Cornock E. L. Cornock House & garden Castle Street
62 Void Matilda Ogborn Matilda Ogborn House & garden Castle Street
63 David Cogswell Ovens D.C. Ovens House & garden Castle Street
64 Rev C H Travers Wright L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
65 Lionel H Williams L H Williams Ag Land Castle Street
66 Lionel H Williams L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
67 Robert Stafford L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
68 Samuel Fudge Trustees of late Richard Scarlett House & garden Castle Street
69 William Penduck Reps of late  Hammond House & garden Castle Street
70 Charles Phelps F Gayner House & garden Castle Street
71 John Allen John Allen House & garden Castle Street
72 Edwin W Savery E W Savery House & garden The Plain
73 Crossman  & Co Crossman & Co House & garden The Plain
74 Henry Knight Henry Knight House & garden The Plain
75 Rev A Fentiman Mrs Gifford House & garden The Plain
76 Thomas Llewellyn Davies Thomas Llewellyn Davis House & garden The Plain
77 Gilbert Symes S M Wilmot House & garden The Plain
78 Samuel Phipps Samuel Phipps House & garden Royal George Inn
79 Proprietors of Weighbridge Proprietors of Weighbridge Weighbridge The Plain
80 John Bartlett John H Williams House & yard The Plain
81 James Bevan James Bevan House & yard The Plain
82 Percy J H Balls E P Weatherhead House & yard The Plain
83 John Hodges Williams John H Williams House & yard The Plain
84 E. R Dolling Union of London & Smiths Bank House & garden The Old Bank
85 E.R Dolling Union of London & Smiths Bank Garden Near Old Bank
86 Mrs Sainsbury John H  Williams House & yard High Street
87 Joseph Sainsbury John H Williams House & garden High Street
88 Matilda Ogborn Charles Parsons & William Parsons Mrs Jenner Fust Agricultural Land Near High Street
89 Matilda Ogborn Charles Parsons & William Parsons Mrs Jenner Fust Ag land House & garden High Street
90 Frederick & Mabel Hall Trustees of late J Hall House & garden White Lion Hotel
90a Ruffell? H P Thurston Surgery High Street
91 Edward Mills Grace  Void E M Grace House lawn & garden etc Park House
92 Edward Mills Grace Mrs H Jenner Fust Agricultural Land Nr Park house
93 E S Howard E P Weatherhead E.S. Howard Weatherhead Toll House High Street
94 E S Howard E P Weatherhead E.S. Howard Weatherhead Town Hall High Street
95 Percy Ernest Weatherhead Emily Weatherhead House & yard High Street
96 William Yarnold William Yarnold House & yard High Street
97 Frank Symes F Symes House & garden High Street
98 Edward John  Ponting Mary Ponting House & garden High Street
99 Albert Prewett Albert Prewett House & garden High Street
100 Thomas Anstey Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
101 John Taylor John Taylor House & garden High Street
102 John Taylor John Taylor Agricultural Land Bulls Eyes Lane
103 A Chas. Pitcher A C Pitcher House & garden High Street
104 Edward Burchell Mrs Williams House & garden High Street
105 Void Thomas Exell House & garden High Street
106 Jane Brown Town Trust House & yard High Street
107 Jane Brown Town Trust House & yard High Street
108 James Hobbs Emily Weatherhead House & garden High Street
109 H P Thurston & Lewis Jolly H P Thurston Offices High Street
110 H P Thurston H P Thurston House Lawn etc High Street
111 H P Thurston W O Maclaine Stables and garden The Close
112 Miss Greenfield Miss Greenfield House Lawn garden etc The Close House
113 Emma Bruton Emma Bruton House & yard High Street
114 Charles King Selina King Ellen Jones House & yard High Street
115 Edward James Edward James House & yard High Street
116 Laura Symes Mrs Walters Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
117 Alfred Williams George M Williams House & yard High Street
118 Allan Hunter Mrs Hunter House & garden High Street
119 Honeyborne Bros Maria Honeyborne House & garden High Street
120 Rosetta Champion Town Trust House & garden High Street
121 Richard R Warren John Burchell House & garden High Street
122 John E Phelps John H Williams House & garden High Street
123 Mrs Alsopp John H Williams House & garden High Street
124 John T Chambers J T Chambers House & garden lawn etc High Street
125 Trustees of Town Trust Town Trust Allotments Daggs
126 W J Blizzard John H Williams House High Street
127 Mary A Sainsbury John H  Williams House High Street
128 Harry Talbot John H Williams House & garden High Street
129 Arthur H  Wilkins John H Williams House & garden High Street
130 Arthur H  Wilkins A H Wilkins House & garden High Street
131 H W Williams John H Williams House & garden High Street
132 James Spencer Palmer John H Williams House & premises High Street
133 John Allen Mrs Olds House & garden High Street
134 William Sylvester Pegg Anglo Bavarian Brewery House & premises The Swan Hotel
135 Henry Liddiatt William Sylvester Pegg Francis Gayner Anglo Bavarian Brewery Shop Stable & yard Back High street
136 Reginald Trayhurn F Gayner House & yard High street
137 Francis Williams John H Williams House & garden High Street
138 Francis Gayner F Gayner House & garden High Street
139 Francis Gayner F Gayner House & premises High Street
140 Francis Gayner F Gayner Garden High Street
141 Francis Gayner E S Howard Agricultural land The Comb
142 Councell & Sons Reps of late W H Councell House & premises High Street
143 Councell & Sons Trustees of late W H Councell House & garden High Street
144 Void Trustees of late W H Councell House & garden Silver street
145 Mrs Smith Trustees of late W H Councell House St Mary Street
146 Void John H Williams House & yard High Street
147 Eliza Smith John H Williams House & yard High Street
148 James Vaughan Magistrates of the County House & premises Police Station
149 Frank Thomas & James Thomas Huins Trustees of the late R Scarlett House coachhouse & garden High Street
150 George Bernard Symes George Bernard Symes House High Street
151 Charles Eddington Henry  Anstey House & garden High Street
152 William Basil Bryant W H Ponting House & garden High Street
153 Thomas Exell T Exell House & yard High Street
154 Thomas Exell F W Yates Agricultural land Late part of Thornbury Farm
155 E J Underhill J T Chambers House & garden High Street
156 J Croome Cullimore Thomas Exell House & yard High Street
157 Eli Butt Eli Butt House & yard High Street
158 Robert Withers R Withers House and garden High Street
159 Robert Withers R Withers Stables & coachhouse St Mary Street
160 James Merrett Michael J M Michael House & garden High Street
161 Sarah Ann Hughes E P Weatherhead House Castle Hotel
162 Sarah Ann Hughes E P Weatherhead Stables & yard Back of Castle Hotel
163 Richard Hobbs Smith R H Smith Assembly Rooms Back of The Exchange
164 Richard Hobbs Smith R H Smith House Premises and Yards The Exchange
165 Richard Hobbs Smith FW Yates Ag Land Near The Villa
166 John Radford F Jones House High Street
167 Frederick Jones F Jones House High Street
168 Ernest Edward William Brewer R H Miller & co House & premises Queens Head Inn
169 Charles Bennett Mrs Hadley House & premises High Street
170 Esther Saise Esther Saise House & garden High Street
171 Leonard Pitcher F Gaynor House & garden High Street
172 Frank Cullimore Poole W. O. Chambers House & garden High Street
173 Elizabeth Jefferies Mrs Wise House & garden High Street
174 Louisa Long Mrs Wise House & garden High Street
175 F H H Cresswell Mrs Wise House & garden High Street
176 William James Shepherd Mrs Wise House & garden High Street
177 Martha Sanigar Mrs Wise House & garden High Street
178 Midland Railway co. Midland Railway co. Station goods sheds etc Thornbury Station
179 Midland Railway co. Midland Railway co. Land plant & appurtenances Near Thornbury Station
180 Charles Cooper Midland Railway co. Land &  house Near Thornbury Station
181 Henry Baylis Thornbury District Council Sir E.S. Howard Thornbury District Council Ag Land Engine shed & Store Yard Raglan Castle Road
182 William Davis Canning F W Yates House land garden etc The Villa
183 William Davis Canning F W Yates Ag Land & orchard Near the Villa
184 Major Basil Mundy G H J Mundy House and premises Thornbury  Grange
185 Major Basil Mundy G H J Mundy Ag Land Near Thornbury  Grange
186 Major Basil Mundy G H J  Mundy Ag land & orchard Near Thornbury  Grange
187 William Underhill James Ford Arnold Perrett & Co House & premises The Porter Stores Inn
188 Hillier John H Williams House Silver street
189 John H Williams House Silver Street
190 Eliza Smith John H Williams House Silver Street
191 John H Williams Stables etc St Mary Street
192 George Fry Trustees of late W.G. Salmon House & yard Silver Street
193 Trustees of late W.G. Salmon Stables St Mary Street
194 Mrs Shepherd Mrs. Hadley House Silver Street
195 George Smith Mrs Hadley House Silver Street
196 Thomas Taylor Mrs Hadley House St Mary Street
197 Parish Council Parish Council Public Hall Cossham Hall
198 Francis James Williams Laura  Williams House & garden Chapel Street
199 Alfred Burrows Laura Williams House Chapel Street
200 Daniel John Howse Stroud Brewery co House & garden The Wheatsheaf Inn
201 Laura Underhill Emma Shepherd House & garden Chapel street
202 Frederick Cann Emma Shepherd House & garden Chapel street
203 Harriett Phelps Mrs Martin House & garden Chapel Street
204 John Prewett Mrs Martin House & garden Chapel Street
205 Charles Stephens Mrs Martin House & garden Chapel Street
206 William Sims Thos. Exell House & garden Chapel Street
207 Thos. Exell Coachhouse & stables Chapel Street
208 Void R H Smith House Chapel Street
209 Void R H Smith House Chapel Street
210 Void R H Smith House Chapel Street
211 Void R H Smith House & yard St Mary Street
212 Maurice Poulton Thomas Exell House & garden St Marys Street
213 Eli Gazard Thomas Exell House & garden St Mary Street
213a Thomas Anstey Thomas Anstey House Soapers Lane
214 Mrs James Trustees of Town Trust House St Mary Street
215 William Thorn Trustees of Town Trust House St Mary Street
216 Thomas Anstey Trustees of Town Trust Coach house St Mary Street
217 Ellen Cole William Yarnold House St Mary Street
218 Bethia Gough Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
219 Ellen Merrett Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
220 Annie Hurn Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
221 Mary Lambert Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
222 Void Hester Harris Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse St Mary Street
223 Frances Trueman Trustees  of Stafford Charities Almshouse Raglan Castle Road
224 Void
225 J Croome Cullimore Emma Shepherd Garden St Mary Street
226 Void John H Williams House & yard St Mary St
227 J H Williams John H Williams Stores
228 Edward Brown John H Williams Printing Office St Mary Street
229 Void Town Trust House & garden St Mary Street
230 Escott Cripps D Sykes & Co House & yard The Plough Inn
231 Hannah Comely Town Trust House & garden St Mary Street
232 Elizabeth Thurston Town Trust House & garden St Mary Street
233 William S Pegg Trustees of Stafford Charities Garden St Mary Street
234 John Luce J C Gwynn House and garden Church Institute
235 William Hobbs Clutterbuck Mrs Clutterbuck House and garden St Mary Street
236 George Harris Town Trust House and garden St Mary Street
237 William Hollister Town Trust House and garden St Mary Street
238 Phillips G Hawkins Rep of late F Burchell House & premises St Mary Street
238a Thomas Anstey T Anstey Coachhouse Horse Shoe Lane
239 Mrs Bolitho Rep of late F Burchell House St Mary Street
240 Rep of late F Burchell House St Mary Street
241 Frederick Pearce    Williams House & premises The Horseshoe Inn
242 Charles White Geo. M Williams House & garden St Mary street
243 Albert Rugman Howard Knight House & garden St Mary street
244 Charles Hurn Howard Knight House & garden St Mary street
245 Mrs Harris R Withers House & garden St Mary street
246 William Day F Jones House & garden St Mary street
247 William Trayhurn Maria Honeyborne Mrs Stutchbury House & garden St Mary street
248 Charles Hurn Maria Honeyborne Mrs Stutchbury House & garden St Mary street
249 Albert Bagg Maria Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
250 William Cook Maria Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
251 William Liddiatt Maria Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
252 Samuel Barge Frances Hall House & garden St Mary street
253 Frances Hall House & garden St Mary street
254 Joseph Davis Frances Hall House & garden St Mary street
255 Charles Mundy Mary A Wilmot House & garden St Mary street
256 Thomas Powell M A Wilmot House & garden St Mary street
257 Thomas Powell Maria Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
257a H J  C H Roberts C W Powell Bakehouse & coachhouse St Mary Street
258 Charles W Powell CW Powell House & garden St Mary street
259 Jesse Orchard C W Powell House & garden St Mary street
260 Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
261 Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
262 Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
263 Mary A Wilmot House Horseshoe Lane
264 Mary A Wilmot Coachhouse & stables Horse Shoe Lane
265 Underhill Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
266 Mary A Wilmot House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
267 Robert Long Mrs Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
268 James Clutterbuck County Education Committee House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
269 Void Mrs Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
270 William V Watkins Mrs Wise House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
270a William V Watkins W V Watkins Greenhouse & shed Horse Shoe Lane
271 Henry Harvey T Anstey House & Garden Horse Shoe Lane
272 William Bennett Thomas Exell House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
273 Mrs Hoader Thomas Exell House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
273a Thomas Exell Thomas Exell Coachhouse & stables
274 Charles Symes Charles Symes House & garden Gloucester Road
275 John Henry Williams John H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
276 Robert Burchell John H  Williams Buildings & Land Gloucester Road
277 William S Pegg John H Williams Agricultural Land Gloucester Road
278 Stanley James Bennett F & G Tucker House & garden Gloucester Road
278a Charles Henry Davies F & G Tucker House & garden Gloucester Road
278b Lily & Ella Alpass F & G Tucker House & garden Gloucester Road
278c F H Burchell F & G Tucker House & garden Gloucester Road
279 Void Rep of late George Hodges House & premises Gloucester Road
280 James Hodges Rep of late George Hodges Ag Land Gloucester Road
281 James Hodges Rep of late George Hodges Buildings Gloucester Road
282 William S Pegg John H Williams Workshop Gloucester Road
283 A E Pitcher Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
284 H D Boulton Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
285 George Tucker J H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
286 Kenneth Barker J H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
287 Void F J Williams Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
288 Noble Nation Charles H. Ball Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
289 Ralph Boulton Miss Saniger J H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
290 Samuel William Gallop Dennis J H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
291 Walter William Pitcher W W Pitcher House & garden Gloucester Road
292 Walter William Pitcher Governors of Grammar School Ag land Gloucester Road
293 Governors of Grammar School Gravel Quarry Gloucester Road
294 Governors of Grammar School Governors of Grammar School Grammar school Gloucester Road
295 Charles Hackville Ross Governors of Grammar School House & garden Gloucester road
296 Thornbury Union Guardians Guardians of Thornbury Union House & land Union Workhouse
297 Thornbury Union Guardians Guardians of Thornbury Union Infirmary Nr Union Workhouse
298 William Young Sainsbury Mrs Hosegood House & garden The Combe
299 William V Davis W V Davis Ag Land Gloucester Road
300 Thomas Exell Reps of late Marsh Ag Land Gillingstool Hill
301 William Underhill Samuel Phipps Reps of late Marsh Ag land Gloucester Road
302 Kenneth Barker J H  Williams Buildings Gloucester Road
303 W W Pitcher J H Williams Ag Land & buildings Gloucester Road
304 Mary A Collins Higgins M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
305 Mrs Bennett M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
306 Maggs M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
307 Louisa Savery M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
308 Mrs Fisher M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
309 Henry Allen M A Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
310 Elizabeth Trayhurn Reps of late A Cole House & yard St John Street
311 Francis Williams Reps of late A Cole Old Malthouse St Mary Street
312 E W Savery Reps of late A Cole Old Malthouse St Mary Street
313 Elizabeth Trayhurn Reps of late A Cole House & garden  John street
314 Tucker Bros Society of Friends Workshop John Street
315 Thomas Eldridge English T E English House & garden St John Street
316 Robert Clark Emily Weatherhead House & garden St John Street
317 Mary Taylor Emily Weatherhead House  & garden St John Street
318 Thomas Eldridge English Trustees of Town Trust Garden St John Street
319 John Phillips H F Burchell House & garden St John Street
320 James English H F Burchell House & garden St John Street
321 George Cook H F Burchell House & garden St John Street
322 Mrs Pullen H F Burchell House & garden St John Street
323 Mrs Underhill H F Burchell House & garden St John Street
324 Robert Mills H F Burchell House & garden St John Street
325 Richard Collins Mary Sealey House & garden St John Street
326 Sidney Screen  Harmer? Mary Sealey House & garden St John Street
327 William Luker Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
328 George Thorn Mary Ponting House & garden St John Street
329 Elizabeth Driscoll Mary Ponting House & garden St John Street
330 Smith Luke Cullimore House & garden St John Street
331 Mrs Huish Luke Cullimore House & garden St John Street
332 Frank Tucker Luke Cullimore House & garden St John Street
333 John English William Wall House & garden St John Street
334 James Underhill William Wall House & garden St John Street
335 William Shipton James Bevan House & garden St John Street
336 Soames James Bevan House & garden St John Street
337 Edmund Cullimore Edmund Cullimore Ag land St John Street
338 Edmund Cullimore Edmund Cullimore Buildings St John Street
339 Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
340 Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
341 Edmund Cullimore House & garden St John Street
342 Walters Copswell John Burchell House & garden St John Street
343 Eunice Davis Mrs Hughes House & garden St John Street
344 George Mansell Williams G M Williams House & garden St John Street
345 Lucy Liddiatt G M Williams House & garden St John Street
346 Oliver Higgins O Higgins House & garden St John Street
347 William Wall Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
348 Charles Wiltshire Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
349 Mrs Reed Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
350 Void Frederick Sainsbury Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
351 James Hodges Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
352 Elizabeth Champion Reps of late George Hodges House & garden St John Street
353 William Cullimore William Cullimore House & garden Mutton Lane
354 Charles Stinchcombe Wm Cullimore House & garden Mutton Lane
355 Frederick Holly Tucker Bros House & garden Mutton Lane
356 Tucker Bros Tucker Bros Stables & coachhouse Mutton Lane
357 Tucker Bros J N Cossham Garden Mutton Lane
358 Tuckers Bros Society of Friends Old Meeting House John Street
359 G. M. Williams House & garden Mutton Lane
360 E E Murray Laura  Symes Geo Bernard Symes House & garden Gillingstool Hill
361 Alfred Gill Laura  Symes House & garden Gillingstool Hill
362 County Education Committee County Education Committee School building etc Gillingstool Hill
363 Alfred Williams Geo Henry Baylis Garden Outer Back Street
364 Geo Henry Baylis Geo Henry Baylis Ag land Outer Back Street
365 Geo Henry Baylis Geo Henry Baylis House Outer Back Street
366 M A Wilmot Coach house Outer Back Street
367 M A Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
368 M A Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
369 M A Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
370 M A Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
371 Maria Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
372 Frederick Walker Maria Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
373 George Horseman Maria Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
374 Maria Honeyborne Stables & coachhouse Outer Back Street
375 Maria Honeyborne Stables & coachhouse Outer Back Street
376 Sarah Jeffries Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
377 Ann Long Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
378 Fanny Cann Frances Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
379 Mrs H Jenner Fust House & garden Outer Back Street
380 Florence Dixon Mrs H Jenner Fust House & garden Outer Back Street
381 Mrs H Jenner Fust House & garden Outer Back Street
382 Mrs H Jenner Fust House & garden Outer Back Street
383 William Webb Mrs John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
384 Mrs Smart Mrs John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
385 Mrs John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
386 Mrs John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
387 Henry Webb Mrs John Reed Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
388 Leonard Smith Trustees of the late A Cole House & garden Outer Back Street
389 William Cook jnr Mrs Martin  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
390 Vizard Mrs Martin  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
391 Henry Bendall Mrs Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
392 Mark Curthoys Mrs Martin House & garden Raglan Castle Road
393 Mrs Boulton Esther Saise House & garden Raglan Castle Road
394 William Young Reps of late George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
395 Albert Screen Reps of late George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
396 Gregory John H Williams House & garden Raglan Castle Road
397 District Council F.W. Yates District Council Ag Land Stables Refuse sheds Cattle Market & Sheds Raglan Castle Road
398 William Phillips F.W. Yates District Council House & garden Streamleaze
398a District Council F.W. Yates District Council Allotments Streamleaze
399 George Hopkins George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle Road
400 George Hopkins George Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle Road
401 Francis William Yates F W Yates Allotments Streamleaze
402 William Bendall F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
403 Mrs Collins F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
404 Luke Higgs F.W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
405
406 James Ford Maria Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
407 Henry Pritchard Maria Honeyborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
408 George Williams Henry Clark House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
409 Mark Williams Mark Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
410 Thomas Anstey T Anstey House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
411 William Short Trustees of late William Butler House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
412 Henry Baylis Henry Baylis House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
413 John Savery Henry Baylis House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
414 Henry Baylis Sir E.S Howard Ag land Blakes
415 Henry Baylis M A Wilmot Ag Land Bulls Eyes Lane
416 Henry Baylis M A Wilmot Buildings Bulls Eyes Lane
417 Uriah Stockden John H Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
418 Mrs Godsell Esther Saise House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
419 Henry Jefferies Esther Saise House & garden Bulls Eyes lane
420 Ellen Till Edmund Cullimore House & garden Gloucester Road
421 Francis H Grace Edmund Cullimore House & garden Gloucester Road
422 Frank Kelson Howell F K Howell House & garden Gloucester Road
423 Henry Morris Union of Guardians House & garden Gloucester Road
424 William Underhill W W Pitcher E S Howard Ag land The Combe
425 West Glos Water Company West Glos Water Co. Water Mains Town of Thornbury
426 John Hodges Williams James Hodges House & garden John Street
427 Percy Luce James Hodges House & garden John Street

 

Sorry - contact us if you need this image