Poor Rate Book for Thornbury

1926

Rate Book 1926 2017-06-18T16:22:37+00:00
No. Name of Occupier Name of Owner Description of property Address of property
1 Thornbury Gas Company Thornbury Gas Co. Gas Works etc Thornbury
2 Richard A Bennett R. A. Bennett Mansion and land Thornbury  Park
3 John R. Wilcox R. A. Bennett House & garden Park Lodge
4 Pitcher & Higgins Major Howard Ag land Near Castle
5 Major Howard Major Howard Castle gardens etc Thornbury Castle
6 Major Howard Major Howard Ag land Near Thornbury Castle
7 Major Howard Major Howard Gardens Near Thornbury Castle
8 Major Howard Major Howard Ag land Near Thornbury Castle
9 Major Howard Major Howard Allotments Near Thornbury Castle
10 Major Howard House & garden Castle Lodge
11 Major Howard House & garden Castle Lodge
12 A. Henson Sir E S Howard House & garden) Near Thornbury Castle
13 Howard & Bennett Major Howard Ag land The Pithay
14 Managers of Church School Archdeacon of Gloucester School buildings Church School
15 Chief Constable & A. J. Gladswell Archbishop of Gloucester House & garden Near Church School
16 Rev Claud R Cotter Rev CR Cotter House garden etc The Vicarage
17 Rev Claud R Cotter Rev CR Cotter Ag land Near The Vicarage
18 H. J. Thurston Rev C. R. Cotter House & garden Near The Vicarage
19 Hon. Mrs Gillett Hon. Mrs Gillett House, lawn & garden Thornbury House
20 Hon. Mrs Gillett Hon. Mrs Gillett Ag land Near Thornbury House
21 C. Hawkes Hon. Mrs Gillett House & garden Near Thornbury House
22 Annie Mackie Hon. Mrs Gillett House & garden Thornbury  Cottage
23 Lady Jenkinson Lady Jenkinson House, lawn and gardens Clouds
24 Lady Jenkinson Lady Jenkinson Ag land Near Clouds
25 Lady Jenkinson Lady Jenkinson Ag land Near Clouds
26 Lady Jenkinson Lady Jenkinson Ag land Near Clouds
27 Luke Ball Lady Jenkinson House & garden Castle Street
28 Herbert C Hume Spry H. C. Hume Spry House & garden Castle Street
29 Elizabeth Hodges Elizabeth Hodges House & garden Castle Street
30 Alfred Williams Elizabeth Hodges House & garden Castle Street
31 Thomas Cox Smith T.C.  Smith House & garden Castle Street
32 John Clark James J C James House & garden Castle Street
33 Frank Biddle Mrs L. Smith House & garden Castle Street
34 Oliver Taylor O. Taylor House  & garden Castle Street
35 Edgar Walter Pitcher E.W. Pitcher House  & garden Castle Street
36 William Rugman F. Exell House  & garden Castle Street
37 Alice Lloyd Alice Lloyd House  lawn & garden Castle Street
38 Alice Lloyd Alice Lloyd Ag land Castle Street
39 Hawker Alice Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
40 Elizabeth Gale Alice Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
41 George Power Alice Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
42 Emma Brooks Alice Lloyd House & garden Castle Street
42a Leonard Smith G. H. Hall House & garden Castle Street
43 Rev C. J. B Webb Rev C. J. Webb House, lawn & garden Castle Street
44 Rev C. J. B Webb Rev C. J. Webb Ag land Castle Street
45 Rev C. J. B Webb Rev C. J. Webb Buildings Castle Street
45a Rev C. J. B Webb Rev C. J. Webb Ag land Castle Street
45b Annnie J. Bennett Miss Bennett Bungalow Nr Church Lane
46 John H. Bond J. H. Bond House & garden Castle Street
47 William Eddington Leonard Pitcher House & garden Castle Street
48 Henry Gale Henry Gale House & garden Castle Street
49 George Stone George Stone House & garden Castle Street
50 G. Taylor Lady Jenkinson House & garden Castle Street
51 J. Barge F. Williams House & garden Castle Street
52 Dennis W Thompson H. Knight House & garden Castle Street
53 Herbert Birt Millin F. Williams House & garden Castle Street
54 Robert Mills R. Mills House & garden Castle Street
55 Robert Mills R. Mills House & garden Castle Street
56 Alfred Smith Mrs F. Gayner House & garden Castle Street
57 Sidney Screen Mrs F. Gayner House & garden Castle Street
58 George Herbert Hall G. H. Hall House & garden Castle Street
59 Eliza Link Cornock E. L. Cornock House & garden Castle Street
60 John Hodges Mrs Hodges House & garden Castle Street
61 Joseph Sainsbury J. Sainsbury House & garden Castle Street
62 David Crawford Prowse? L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
63 Lionel H Williams L H Williams Ag Land Castle Street
64 Lionel H Williams L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
65 Grace Commeline L H Williams House & garden Castle Street
66 George Legge L. H. Williams House & garden Castle Street
67 Eliza Fudge Eliza Fudge House & garden Castle Street
68 Percy E. Lydford H. F. S.  Hammond House & garden Castle Street
69 Alfred J Southcott Mrs  Gayner House & garden Castle Street
70 Alfred G. Excell A. G. Excell House & garden Castle Street
71 Edward Savery E W Savery House & premises Castle Street
72 Crossman  & Co Crossman & Co House & garden The Plain
73 Howard Knight H. Knight House & garden The Plain
74 Sidney Gayner Mrs Gayner House & garden The Plain
75 Mrs Honeyborne T. L. Davis House & garden The Plain
76 Eliza Symes Mrs Symes House & garden The Plain
77 James Parker W. J. Rogers Ltd House & garden Royal George Inn
78 Void Proprietors of Weighbridge Weighbridge The Plain
79 John Bartlett John H Williams House & yard The Plain
80 John Bartlett J. H. Williams Buildings & land Gloucester Road
81 Sidney H Dearing A. E. Bevan House & yard The Plain
82 Fred Church F. C. Church House & yard The Plain
83 John Hodges Williams John H Williams House & yard The Plain
84 Albert Edward Lorymer Nat. Prov. Bank House & garden The Old Bank
85 Albert Edward Lorymer Nat. Prov. Bank Land Near Old Bank
86 Cecil Cook J H  Williams House & yard High Street
87 Ernest Augustus Pitcher J H Williams House & garden High Street
88 Charles Henry Parsons C. H. Parsons House & garden High Street
89 Charles Henry Parsons C. H. Parsons Ag land Near High Street
90 Herbert Parsons Georges Brewery House & garden White Lion Hotel
91 Edgar Mervyn Grace E. M. Grace Surgery High Street
92 Edgar Mervyn Grace E. M. Grace House lawn & garden etc Park House
93 Edgar Mervyn Grace E. M. Grace Agricultural Land Nr Park house
94 Ernest P Weatherhead E. P. Weatherhead Old Toll House High Street
95 Ernest P Weatherhead E. P. Weatherhead Old Town Hall High Street
96 Ernest P Weatherhead E. P. Weatherhead House & yard High Street
97 Lawrence Roach F. Symes House & garden High Street
98 Mary  Ponting Mrs Ponting House & garden High Street
99 Victor Yarnold W. Yarnold House & yard High Street
100 Albert Prewett A Prewett House & garden High Street
101 Thomas Gale W. E. Trubody House & garden High Street
102 Allen Horder John Taylor House & garden High Street
103 Arthur Charles Pitcher A C Pitcher House & garden High Street
104 Joseph Pavey Mrs Williams House & garden High Street
105 F. Brown & M. Brown Thomas Exell House & yard High Street
106 Thomas Exell T. Exell Stables &  coach-house Horseshoe Lane
107 J. Croome Cullimore Town Trust House & yard High Street
108 Frederick W. Davies Reps of late Emily Weatherhead House & garden High Street
109 Thurston & co Reps of late H. P. Thurston Offices High Street
110 W. Richardson Watson W. R. Watson House Lawn garden etc High Street
111 W. Richardson Watson W. R. Watson Stables and coach-house The Close
112 Mary Greenfield Miss Greenfield House Lawn garden etc The Close House
113 Annie Maria Buchan Annie Buchan House & yard High Street
114 Ellen Jones Ellen Jones House & yard High Street
115 Edward James Edward James House & yard High Street
116 William G Symes Reps of late Emily Anstey House & garden High Street
117 Archibald H Symes A. H. Symes House & yard High Street
118 Frederick Day Hon Mrs Mundy House & garden High Street
119 F. D. Armstrong Westminster Bank House & garden High Street
120 Mrs H Taylor Town Trust House & garden High Street
121 Rowland R Warren F. Williams House & garden High Street
122 John Evomy Phelps J H Williams House & garden High Street
123 G. Phillips J H Williams House & garden High Street
124 Maurice Chambers M Chambers House & garden lawn etc High Street
125 Town Trust Town Trust Allotments Daggs
126 John H Williams John H Williams House High Street
127 Ernest A Pitcher John H  Williams House High Street
128 Thornbury Town Club John H Williams House & garden High Street
129 Arthur H  Wilkins John H Williams House & garden High Street
130 Arthur H  Wilkins A H Wilkins House & garden High Street
131 International Stores International Tea Co. House & garden High Street
132 Mrs J Spencer Palmer Mrs J. S. Palmer House & garden High Street
133 Gladys Balls Gladys Balls House & garden High Street
134 Arthur Reginald Phern Anglo Brewery Co. House The Swan Hotel
135 Arthur Reginald Phern Anglo Brewery Co. Stables & yard Back High street
136 Albert E Thompson Mrs F. Gayner House & yard High street
137 Francis Williams F. Williams House & garden High Street
138 Francis Williams F. Williams Stable St Mary Street
139 William J Blizzard F Gayner Shop & warehouse High Street
140 Mrs F Gayner Mrs F Gayner House & premises High Street
141 Mrs F Gayner Mrs F Gayner Garden Outer Back Street
142 Mrs F Gayner Mrs F Gayner House & garden High Street
143 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore Agricultural land The Coombe
144 W. H. Councell & Sons Councell & sons House & premises High Street
145 W. H. Councell & Sons Councell & sons House & premises High Street
146 W. H. Councell & Sons Councell & sons House St Mary Street
147 Ernest P Weatherhead J. H. Williams House  & yard High Street
148 Leonard Smith John H Williams House & yard High Street
149 Ernest Jno. Lawrence Magistrates of the County House & premises Police Station
150 John Taylor John Taylor Ag land Bullys Eyes Lane
151 Archibald H Symes F. Symes Coach-house & garden Soapers Lane
152 Alfred G Excell G. B. Symes House & yard High Street
153 George Bernard Symes G. B. Symes House & garden High Street
154 Frank Edmonds F. Edmonds House & garden High Street
155 S. M. Williams S.M. Williams House & garden High Street
156 Thomas Exell T. Exell House & yard High Street
157 Thomas Exell F. W. Yates Ag land Near The Villa
158 Edward J Underhill E. J. Underhill House & garden High Street
159 Void Thomas Exell House & garden High Street
160 Walter Hallen Dent Eli Butt House & yard High Street
161 Adrienne Dicker W. H. Dent House & garden High Street
162 Walter Hallen Dent W. H. Dent Stables & yard St Mary Street
163 Edith Michael Mrs Michael House and garden High Street
164 Frank Henry Moody Mrs F. H. Grace Picture House Tea Rooms High Street
165 Francis Henry Grace Mrs F. H. Grace Cinema High Street
166 William Morton Ashton Gate Brewery Assembly Room Exchange hotel
167 William Morton Ashton Gate Brewery House, premises & yard Exchange hotel
168 William Morton Ashton Gate Brewery Assembly Room & stables St Mary Street
169 Harold Pearce W. H. Phillips House & yard High Street
170 W. H. Phillips or Harold Pearce ? W. H. Phillips House  & yard High Street
171 Henry Heard Georges Brewery House & premises Queens Head Inn
172 Henry Heard F. W. Yates Orchard Near The Cedars
173 Albert E Thompson A. E. Thompson House & premises High Street
174 Parish Council Parish Council Building & garden High Street
175 Wilfred Edmonds Mrs F Gaynor House & garden High Street
176 Frank C Poole M. Chambers House & garden High Street
177 Dennis Beszant Mrs Wisse House & garden High Street
178 Louisa Long Mrs Wisse House & garden High Street
179 Louisa Baylis Mrs Wisse House & garden High Street
180 Austin W Honeyborne Mrs Wisse House & garden High Street
181 Agnes A Ann Mrs Wisse House & garden High Street
182 L. M & Scott Railways L. M & Scott Railways Station goods sheds etc Railway Station
183 L. M & Scott Railways L. M & Scott Railways Land plant & appurtenances Near Thornbury Station
184 Charles Cooper L. M & Scott Railways Land &  house Near Thornbury Station
185 District Council District Council Engine shed & Store Yard Raglan Castle Road
186 District Council District Council Cattle Market & Buildings Raglan Castle Road
187 E A. Phillips District Council House & garden Streamleaze
188 E. A. Phillips District Council Allotments Streamleaze
189 John Gammon Wicks J. G. Wicks House, lawn garden etc The Cedars
190 John Gammon Wicks J. G. Wicks Ag land The Cedars
191 Hon. Mrs Mundy Hon. Mrs Mundy House & premises The Farm
192 Hon. Mrs Mundy Hon. Mrs Mundy Ag land The Farm
193 Void & Philpott J. H. Williams House Silver street
194 W. Hiron Salisbury F. G. Symes Ag land Raglan Castle Rd
195 Francis Williams F. W. Williams Stable & coach-house St Mary Street
196 George Ford Arnold Perrett & Co House & premises The Barrell Inn
197 Reg. A Champion Mrs Champion House & yard Silver street
198 Thomas Ball T. Ball House Silver Street
199 Allen Horder F. W. Yates Ag. land Near The Cedars
200 Philip G Hawkins P. G. Hawkins House & shop Silver Street
201 Parish Council Parish Council Public Hall The Cossham Hall
202 Arthur Bartlett Mrs Bartlett House & garden Chapel Street
203 Mary A Burrows Mrs Bartlett House Chapel street
204 Daniel John Howes Stroud Brewery Co. House & premises The Wheatsheaf Inn
205 L. Underhill Lily Exell House & garden Chapel Street
206 Frederick Cann Lily Exell House & garden Chapel Street
207 G. Collins Annie Exell House & garden Chapel Street
208 Henry Webb Annie Exell House & garden Chapel Street
209 Webb Annie Exell House & garden Chapel Street
210 William Sims Thomas Exell House & garden Chapel Street
211 Thomas Exell Thomas Exell Stable & coach-house Raglan Castle road
212 Maurice Poulton Thomas Exell House & garden St Mary Street
213 Emma Jane Clark Thomas Exell House & garden St Mary Street
214 James Weare Town Trust House & garden St Mary Street
215 George Smith Town Trust House & garden St Mary Street
216 G. B. Symes Town Trust Stable St Mary Street
217 George Skuse W. Yarnold House St Mary Street
218 Lambert Town Trust House & garden St Mary Street
219 Fanny Jeremy Town Trust House & garden St Mary Street
220 Geo. Bernard Symes G. B. Symes Warehouse Soapers Lane
221 J. Harris J. H. Williams House & yard St Mary Street
222 J. H. Williams Stores St Mary Street
223 Parish Council J. H. Williams Fire Station St Mary Street
224 Void J. H. Williams Stores St Mary Street
225 Void J. H. Williams House & garden St Mary Street
226 Maria Cripps D Sykes & Co House & yard The Plough Inn
227 George Bernard Symes Town Trust Garden St Mary Street
228 Sarah Ann Ball Churchwardens House and garden Church Institute
229 Mary Clutterbuck Mrs Clutterbuck House and garden St Mary Street
230 G. Harris Town Trust House and garden St Mary Street
231 Sarah Pearce Town Trust House and garden St Mary Street
232 Phillips G Hawkins P. G. Hawkins House & premises St Mary Street
233 County Council Dispensary Horse Shoe Lane
234 William Eyles William Eyles Coach house St Mary Street
235 William Eyles William Eyles House & yard St Mary Street
236 William Eyles William Eyles House & yard St Mary Street
237 George Hill Geo. Hill House & premises St Mary street
238 Charles White Mrs Lawrence House & garden St Mary Street
239 Henry Skuse H. Knight House & garden St Mary street
240 John Screen H. Knight House & garden St Mary street
240a   Reps of late R Withers House & garden St Mary street
241 Clement Williams C. Williams House & garden St Mary street
242 J.  Trayhurn F. H. Grace House & garden St Mary street
243 Charles Hurn F. H. Grace House & garden St Mary street
244 A. Collins A. Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
245 William Cook A. Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
246 William Liddiatt A. Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
247 Samuel Barge F. J. Hall House & garden St Mary street
248 Jane Coles F. J. Hall House & garden St Mary street
249 Joseph Davis F. J.  Hall House & garden St Mary street
250 William Hiron Salisbury W. H. Salisbury House & garden St Mary street
251 Thomas Birkett T. Birkett House & garden St Mary street
252 J. Radford A. Honeyborne House & garden St Mary street
253 George Henry Roberts G. H. Roberts Bakehouse & coachhouse St Mary Street
254 Amelia Powell etc The Misses Powell House & garden St Mary street
255 Harry Trayhurn The Misses Powell House & garden St Mary street
256 Herbert Thomas Reps of late S. M Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
257 Henry Webb Reps of late S. M Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
258 William Rugman Reps of late S. M Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
259 Mary Ann White Reps of late S. M Wilmot House & garden Horseshoe Lane
260 Edgar Williams E. Williams Coachhouse & stables Horse Shoe Lane
261 Hughes Joseph Tuck House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
262 Fred C. Harris Joseph Tuck House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
263 N. Higgins Mrs Wisse House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
264 William Bennett Mrs Wisse House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
265 Nelson Higgins Mrs Wisse House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
266 James Clutterbuck P G Hawkins House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
267 Henry Harvey William Eyles House & Garden Horse Shoe Lane
268 Thomas Lanfear T. Exell House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
269 Thomas Lanfear T. Exell Garden Raglan Castle road
270 Alfred Riddiford T. Exell House & garden Horse Shoe Lane
271 Charles Symes Charles Symes House & garden Gloucester Road
272 J. H. Williams Jnr J. H Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
273 A. R. Phern J. H Williams Ag Land Gloucester Road
274 Void J. H Williams Workshop Gloucester Road
275 Chard Brothers Rep of late George Hodges Warehouse Gloucester Road
276 Chard Brothers Rep of late George Hodges House & premises Gloucester Road
277 Chard Brothers Rep of late George Hodges Garden Gloucester Road
278 Maurice Symes Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
279 William James Shepherd Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
280 George Tucker J. H. Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
281 Miss Rutter J. H. Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
282 Winifred Rigden Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
283 John Herbert Bruton Rep of late George Hodges House & garden Gloucester Road
284 Mary Ann Sainsbury J. H. Williams House & garden Gloucester Road
285 Samuel W. G. Dennis S. W. G. Dennis House & garden Gloucester Road
286 W. W. Pitcher & sons Reps of late W W Pitcher House & premises Gloucester Road
287 W. W. Pitcher & sons Governors of Grammar School Quarry Gloucester Road
288 Governors of Grammar School Governors of Grammar School Ag land Gloucester Road
289 Governors of Grammar School Governors of Grammar School Grammar school Gloucester Road
290 Charles Hackville Ross Governors of Grammar School House & garden Gloucester road
291 Frank Kelson Howell F. K. Howell House & garden Gloucester Road
292 Thornbury Union Guardians Guardians of Thornbury Union Workhouse Gloucester Road
293 Thornbury Union Guardians Guardians of Thornbury Union Infirmary Gloucester Road
294 Percy Reeves Guardians of Thornbury Union House & garden Gloucester Road
295 Harry Clark Harry Clark House & garden Gloucester Road
296 Alice Davis Reps of late W. V Davis House & garden Gloucester Road
297 William George Rabley Reps of late W. V Davis House & garden Gloucester Road
298 Void Reps of late W. V Davis House & garden Gloucester Road
299 Joseph Thomason Reps of late W. V Davis House & garden Gloucester Road
300 Stanley James Bennett F & G Tucker House & garden Gloucester Road
301 Charles Henry Davies F & G Tucker House & garden Gloucester Road
302 Benjamin Laycock F & G Tucker House & garden Gloucester Road
303 Frederick H Burchell F & G Tucker House & garden Gloucester Road
304 Thomas Birkett Reps of late G. Hodges Ag land Gloucester Road
305 Thomas Birkett Reps of late G. Hodges Buildings Gloucester Road
306 W. W. Pitcher & Sons J. H. Williams Buildings and land Gloucester Road
307 E. Monks Reps of late S. M. Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
308 Mary Trussler Reps of late S. M. Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
309 Emma Gallop Reps of late S. M. Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
310 Florence Dixon Reps of late S. M. Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
311 Henry Jones Reps of late S. M. Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
312 Henry Allen Reps of late S. M. Wilmott House & garden Gloucester Road
313 Elizabeth Trayhurn Mrs Trayhurn House & yard John Street
314 Elizabeth Trayhurn Mrs Trayhurn House & premises John Street
315 Elizabeth Trayhurn Mrs Trayhurn Old Malthouse St Mary Street
316 Thomas Eldridge English T E English House & garden John Street
317 Mabel Clark E. P. Weatherhead House & garden John Street
318 Alfred Gill Jnr E.P. Weatherhead House  & garden John Street
319 Thomas E. English Town Trust Buildings & orchard John Street
320 S. Phillips Reps of late H F Burchell House & garden John Street
321 Samuel Spill Reps of late H F Burchell House & garden John Street
322 George Cook C. H. Davies House & garden John Street
323 Eliza Pullen C. H. Davies House & garden John Street
324 Burgess C. H. Davies House & garden John Street
325 Albert Long C. H. Davies House & garden John Street
326 William Sealey W. Sealey House & garden John Street
327 Mary Taylor W. Sealey House & garden John Street
328 Jane Margaret Young Reps of late George Hodges House & garden John Street
329 George Smart Mary Ponting House & garden John Street
330 Edith Carver Mary Ponting House & garden John Street
331 W. Savery F & G Tucker House & garden John Street
332 Jane Wakefield F & G Tucker House & garden John Street
333 Frank Tucker F & G Tucker House & garden John Street
334 B. English William Wall House & garden John Street
335 R. H. Dagger Major Howard House & garden John Street
336 Griffiths A. E. Bevan Edmund Cullimore House & garden John Street
337 Thomas White E. Cullimore House & garden John Street
338 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore Saw Mills John Street
339 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore Ag land John Street
340 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore House & garden Gloucester Road
341 Harold Taylor E. Cullimore House & garden Saw Mill Lane
342 E. Cullimore House & garden Saw Mill Lane
343 Francis Henry Grace E. Cullimore House & garden Gloucester Road
344 Ellen Till E. Cullimore House & garden Gloucester Road
345 James Vaughan J. Vaughan House & garden John Street
346 Mary Ann Davis Reps of late G M Williams House & garden John Street
347 Sarah Williams Reps of late G M Williams House & garden John Street
348 Lucy Liddiatt Reps of late G M Williams House & garden John Street
349 Oliver Higgins O Higgins House & garden John Street
350 William Wall Reps of late George Hodges House & garden John Street
351 Rebecca Wiltshire Reps of late George Hodges House & garden John Street
352 William Thomas Lambert Reps of late George Hodges House & garden John Street
353 Frederick Sainsbury Reps of late George Hodges House & garden John Street
354 James Hodges Reps of late George Hodges House & garden John Street
355 William Charles Champion Reps of late George Hodges House & garden John Street
356 Arthur Higgins E. Cullimore House & garden Mutton Lane
357 John Oates Ronald Tucker House & garden Mutton Lane
358 Jack Oates E. Cullimore House & garden Mutton Lane
359 Graham John Young Reps of late G. Hodges House & garden John Street
360 Selina Wilmot Reps of late G. Hodges House & garden John Street
361 F. Holley F & G Tucker House & garden Mutton Lane
362 Tuckers Bros F & G Tucker Stable & coach house Mutton Lane
363 Tuckers Bros F & G Tucker Garden Mutton Lane
364 Tuckers Bros Society of Friends Old Meeting House John Street
365 Tuckers Bros Society of Friends Workshop John Street
366 Lloyd Miss Lloyd House & garden Gillingstool
367 Alfred Gill Alfred Gill House & garden Gillingstool
368 County Education Committee County Education Committee School building etc Gillingstool
369 Joseph Tuck Joseph Tuck Garden Outer Back Street
370 Joseph Tuck Joseph Tuck Ag land Outer Back Street
371 Joseph Tuck Joseph Tuck House & garden Outer Back Street
372 H. J. Thorne Reps of late SM Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
373 Maurice Dixon Reps of late SM Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
374 Victor Neale Reps of late SM Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
375 Edgar Williams Reps of late SM Wilmot House & garden Outer Back Street
376 Reps of late SM Wilmot Reps of late SM Wilmot Stable & coach house Outer Back Street
377 Walter Rugman W. Rugman House & garden Outer Back Street
378 Harris A. W. Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
379 George Horseman A. W. Honeyborne House & garden Outer Back Street
380 H. W. Adams A. W. Honeyborne Stables & coachhouse Outer Back Street
381 W. Hiron Salisbury A. W. Honeyborne Stables & coachhouse Outer Back Street
382 F. J. Hall F. J. Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
383 Ann Long F. J. Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
384 Mary Gough F. J. Hall House & garden Outer Back Street
385 Tom Taylor A. E. Bevan House & garden Outer Back Street
386 A. E. Bevan House & garden Outer Back Street
387 A. E. Bevan House & garden Outer Back Street
388 A. E. Bevan House & garden Outer Back Street
389 Goliath Cole Mrs Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
390 M. A. Smart Mrs Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
391 Niblett Mrs Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
392 Theophilus Caise Mrs Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
393 F. G. Messenger Mrs Gale House & garden Outer Back Street
394 Leonard Smith H. L. Hardwell House & garden Outer Back Street
395 William Cornock Annie Exell  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
396 Annie Sherborne Annie Exell  House & garden Raglan Castle Road
397 Henry Bendall Annie Exell House & garden Raglan Castle Road
398 Rosina Maishment Annie Exell House & garden Raglan Castle Road
399 R. Stafford T. Exell House & garden Raglan Castle Road
400 E. Smith Reps of late George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
401 Clara Webb Reps of late George Hodges House & garden Raglan Castle Road
402 Mrs Gregory J. H Williams House & garden Raglan Castle Road
403 George Hopkins G. Hopkins House & garden Raglan Castle Road
404 F. W. Yates F W Yates Allotments Streamleaze
405 Thomas Exell T. Exell Ag land Gillingstool
406 Eliza Collins F. W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
407 Albert Screen F. W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
408 Caroline Screen F. W. Yates House & garden Raglan Castle Road
409 Henry Savery H. S. Sherborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
410 Louisa Alsop H. S. Sherborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
411 H. S. Sherborne House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
412 H. S. Sherborne Stable & coach house Bulls Eyes Lane
413 George Williams Mrs Clark House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
414 Florence Williams H. Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
415 Ernest W Tidman District Council House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
416 George O’Reilley void G. O’Reilley House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
417 Ellen Wilcox G. O’Reilley House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
418 Ralph, Kate & Elsie Baylis Joint owners House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
419 Ralph, Kate & Elsie Baylis Joint owners Ag land Bulls Eyes Lane
420 Ralph, Kate & Elsie Baylis Joint owners Buildings Bulls Eyes Lane
421 A. Stockden John H Williams House & garden Bulls Eyes Lane
422 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore Ag land The Coombe
423 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore Ag land Blakes
424 Francis H Grace E. Cullimore Electric Light undertaking lines and poles Thornbury
425 West Glos Water Company West Glos Water Co. Water Mains & fixtures Thornbury
427 Samuel Phipps F & G Tucker House & garden Church Road
428 Norman Tucker F & G Tucker House & garden Church Road
429 Emily Norah Dancey F & G Tucker House & garden Church Road
430 Caroline E Brownsey F & G Tucker House & garden Church Road
431 J. J. Pickford F & G Tucker House & garden Church Road
432 Sidney Lucas F & G Tucker House & garden Church Road
433 Dudley J Cullimore F & G Tucker House & garden Church Road
434 F. A. Steer F & G Tucker House & garden Church Road
435 Tucker Brothers F & G Tucker Ag land Church Road
436 Elizabeth Trayhurn Elizabeth Trayhurn Old Malthouse St Mary Street
437 Moses Smith Luce & Co Union Guardians Offices High Street
481 Charles Parsons Charles Parsons Ag land Near Thornbury
482 Maurice Chambers F. W. Yates Ag land Near The Cedars
483 Maurice Chambers M. Chambers Orchard Poulterbrook
484 Maurice Chambers Maurice Chambers Buildings Poulterbrook
485 Maurice Chambers M. Chambers Orchard Poulterbrook
486 Rowland Carter M. Chambers House & garden Poulterbrook
487 P. G. Hawkins P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
488 Void P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
489 Void P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
490 Ron Boulton P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
491 Harold Amos P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
492 William Henry Ball P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
493 Noble Nation P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
494 Rose Perkins P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
495 Mary Young P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
496 P. G Hawkins P. G. Hawkins House & garden Easton Hill
497 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore Ag land The Coombe
498 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore Ag land The Coombe
499 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore Ag land Near Thornbury
500 Edmund Cullimore E. Cullimore Brickworks & yard Gillingstool
501 Fred Walker E. Cullimore House & garden Gillingstool
502 Baylis E. Cullimore House & garden Gillingstool
503 Henry Woodward E. Cullimore House & garden Gillingstool
504 William Cook E. Cullimore House & garden Gillingstool
505 William Tilley E. Cullimore House & garden Gillingstool
506 Guardians of the Union Guardians of the Union Ag land Nr Workhouse
507 Guardians of the Union Guardians of the Union Hospital Nr Workhouse
508 Guardians of the Union Guardians of the Union Sewage Works Nr Workhouse
509 William Yarnold William Yarnold House & garden Gillingstool
510 S. Taylor William Yarnold House & garden Gillingstool
511 Harry Ashcroft H. Ashcroft House & garden Easton Hill
512 Albert Brown A. H. Brown House & garden Easton Hill
513 Elton Ball A. H. Brown House & garden Easton Hill

 

Sorry - contact us if you need this image